# Modera River North

> Modera River North, Denver, CO: 17 units from $1,242.95/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,242.95.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/modera-river-north-denver-co/

![Modera River North apartments in Denver, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/984?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026

4.4 (109 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.moderarivernorth.com/?switch_cls[id]=95005&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click) [(303) 500-1199](tel:%28303%29 500-1199)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026; availability may have changed since

17

Units Listed

$1,242.95

Starting at

$1,969

Average

$3,120.95

Highest

$2.61

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Whittier rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/trends/80205/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,329

from $1,242.95 · 7 units

~575 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,185

from $1,912.95 · 7 units

~777 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,957

from $2,827.95 · 3 units

~1,120 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,154 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,154 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,163 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,161 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,095 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,021 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,945 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,943 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,919 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,024 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,998 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,990 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,993 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,017 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,084 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,146 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,183 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,182 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,136 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,126 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,126 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,074 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,105 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,105 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,058 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,115 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,114 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,146 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,146 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,142 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,156 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,192 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,188 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,148 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,153 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,114 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,088 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,112 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,155 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,153 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,152 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,193 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,002 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,985 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,969 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$305K

$3.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

91%

of about 182 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,851

vs $1,969 current asking ($118 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

35 units tracked; 18 assumed leased, 17 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Whittier

Neighborhood

[Smart City Locating Denver](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/smart-city-locating-denver-denver-co/): $1,238

Modera River North

$1,242.95

[Dylan At RiNo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/dylan-at-rino-apartments-denver-co/): $1,260

[The Douglas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-douglas-apartments-denver-co/): $1,268

[Edit at River North](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/edit-at-river-north-denver-co/): $1,294

[Blake Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/blake-street-apartments-denver-co/): $1,296

[City Gate](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/city-gate-denver-co/): $1,299

[Park 17](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/park-17-denver-co/): $1,319

[The Wheatley](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-wheatley-denver-co/): $1,350

[20th Street Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/20th-street-station-apartments-denver-co/): $1,365

[AMLI Art District](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/amli-art-district-denver-co/): $1,367

Comparing 11 apartments in Whittier. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Whittier rent trends on the Denver, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/rent-map/) [Explore Denver, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=denver-co)

## Available Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 2, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 239

$1,242.95/mo

510 ft² · $2.44/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 224

$1,256.95/mo

585 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 212

$1,299.95/mo

569 ft² · $2.28/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 202

$1,311.95/mo

600 ft² · $2.19/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 234

$1,345.95/mo

569 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 239 | | Studio / 1ba | 510 | $1,242.95 | $2.44 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 224 | | Studio / 1ba | 585 | $1,256.95 | $2.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 212 | | Studio / 1ba | 569 | $1,299.95 | $2.28 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 202 | | Studio / 1ba | 600 | $1,311.95 | $2.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 234 | | Studio / 1ba | 569 | $1,345.95 | $2.37 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 133 | | Studio / 1ba | 679 | $1,361.95 | $2.01 | Nov 22, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 541 | | Studio / 1ba | 510 | $1,482.95 | $2.91 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 217 | | 1bd / 1ba | 749 | $1,912.95 | $2.55 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 314 | | 1bd / 1ba | 749 | $1,937.95 | $2.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 204 | | 1bd / 1ba | 715 | $2,112.95 | $2.96 | Nov 22, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$19.95/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,262.9

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,178 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 1,178 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: RTDC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Denver, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Denver, CO

[Edison at RiNo](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/edison-at-rino-denver-co/): ![Edison at RiNo apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/990?w=640) From $1,615/mo 4.4 rating 32 units 0.3 mi away · 30% above

[The Deveraux](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-deveraux-denver-co/): ![The Deveraux apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/996?w=640) From $1,418/mo 4.3 rating 89 units 0.3 mi away · 14% above

[AMLI Art District](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/amli-art-district-denver-co/): ![AMLI Art District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/954?w=640) From $1,367/mo 4.8 rating 30 units 0.3 mi away · 10% above

[FoundryLine](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/foundryline-denver-co/): ![FoundryLine apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1128?w=640) From $1,527/mo 4.3 rating 32 units 0.8 mi away · 23% above

[Edit at River North](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/edit-at-river-north-denver-co/): ![Edit at River North apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/974?w=640) From $1,294/mo 4.3 rating 23 units 0.6 mi away · 4% above

[The Kendrick](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-kendrick-denver-co/): ![The Kendrick apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/959?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.4 rating 31 units 1.4 mi away · 14% above

### Whittier Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Whittier and across Denver, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/trends/80205/)
