# Sequoia Park Apartments

> Sequoia Park Apartments, Denton, TX: 5 units from $999/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $999, 2BR from $1,099.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/sequoia-park-apartments-denton-tx/

![Sequoia Park Apartments apartments in Denton, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11815?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:09 a.m. CT

4.5 (191 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.sequoiaparkapartments.com/?utm_knock=g&utm_source=google+biz&utm_medium=organic) [(940) 353-0728](tel:%28940%29 353-0728)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:09 a.m. CT

5

Units Listed

$999

Starting at

$1,248

Average

$1,604

Highest

$1.57

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Denton 76209 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76209/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,169

from $999 · 2 units

~675 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,301

from $1,099 · 3 units

~875 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,284 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,284 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,284 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,284 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,099 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,388 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,248 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,248 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,248 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,248 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,248 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,248 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,248 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,702/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,234

vs $1,248 current asking ($14 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Denton 76209

Neighborhood

[The Loop Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-loop-apartments-denton-tx/): $815

[Aspire](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/aspire-denton-tx/): $888

[Vitae Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/vitae-residences-denton-tx/): $899

[Coronado North Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/coronado-north-apartments-denton-tx/): $995

Sequoia Park Apartments

$999

[Pecan Creek on McKinney Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/pecan-creek-on-mckinney-apartments-denton-tx/): $999

[Fountains of Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/fountains-of-denton-denton-tx/): $999

[Linden Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/linden-apartments-denton-tx/): $1,025

[The Hudson at Pecan Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-hudson-at-pecan-creek-denton-tx/): $1,085

[Majestic Parc](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/majestic-parc-denton-tx/): $1,099

[The Weldon](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-weldon-denton-tx/): $1,152

Comparing 11 apartments in Denton 76209. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Denton 76209 rent trends on the Denton, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Denton, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=denton-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$999/mo

675 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,099/mo

875 ft² · $1.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,199/mo

875 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,339/mo

675 ft² · $1.98/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,604/mo

875 ft² · $1.83/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 675 | $999 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 875 | $1,099 | $1.26 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 875 | $1,199 | $1.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 675 | $1,339 | $1.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 875 | $1,604 | $1.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,242 ft away · 17 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 8 overnight

- Crossing 1,242 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Denton, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Denton, TX

[Coronado North Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/coronado-north-apartments-denton-tx/): ![Coronado North Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19854?w=640) From $995/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.0 mi away · Similar rent

[Aspire](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/aspire-denton-tx/): ![Aspire apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19855?w=640) From $888/mo 3.9 rating 13 units 1.0 mi away · 11% below

[The Hudson at Pecan Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-hudson-at-pecan-creek-denton-tx/): ![The Hudson at Pecan Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4646?w=640) From $1,085/mo 3.8 rating 12 units 1.3 mi away · 9% above

[Vitae Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/vitae-residences-denton-tx/): ![Vitae Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19857?w=640) From $899/mo 3.7 rating 10 units 0.1 mi away · 10% below

[Fountains of Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/fountains-of-denton-denton-tx/): ![Fountains of Denton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11814?w=640) From $999/mo 3.6 rating 8 units 1.2 mi away · Similar rent

[Majestic Parc](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/majestic-parc-denton-tx/): ![Majestic Parc apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4632?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4.6 rating 18 units 1.5 mi away · 10% above

### Denton 76209 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Denton 76209 and across Denton, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76209/)
