# Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments

> Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments, Denton, TX: 8 units from $1,235/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,235.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/hickory-creek-ranch-apartments-denton-tx/

![Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments apartments in Denton, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10758?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:35 a.m. CT

4 (186 reviews) [Official Website](https://livebh.com/apartments/hickory-creek-ranch/?utm_source=gbp&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp) [(940) 340-4010](tel:%28940%29 340-4010)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:35 a.m. CT

8

Units Listed

$1,235

Starting at

$1,613

Average

$2,058

Highest

$1.70

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Denton 76210 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76210/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,352

from $1,235 · 4 units

~752 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,812

from $1,695 · 3 units

~1,100 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,058

from $2,058 · 1 units

~1,298 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,463 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,465 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,465 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,518 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,518 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,518 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,518 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,620 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,558 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,558 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,558 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,570 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,524 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,554 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,570 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,740 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,740 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,604 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,600 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,600 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,634 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,647 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,622 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,612 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,612 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,612 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,611 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,611 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,611 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,613 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.1M

$13M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 704 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,581

vs $1,613 current asking ($32 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

68 units tracked; 60 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Denton, TX

Similar

[Elan Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/elan-denton-denton-tx/): $1,019

[Marlowe Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/marlowe-denton-denton-tx/): $1,089

Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments

$1,235

[Alta Monarch Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/alta-monarch-crossing-denton-tx/): $1,249

[Hunters Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/hunters-creek-apartments-denton-tx/): $1,289

[Mayhill Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/mayhill-crossing-denton-tx/): $1,460

[Carmel Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/carmel-villas-denton-tx/): $1,825

Comparing this building against 6 similar Denton, TX apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Denton, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Denton, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=denton-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A1

$1,235/mo

677 ft² · $1.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A2

$1,285/mo

705 ft² · $1.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A4

$1,404/mo

853 ft² · $1.65/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A3

$1,483/mo

774 ft² · $1.92/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit B1

$1,695/mo

1,026 ft² · $1.65/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| A1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 677 | $1,235 | $1.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,285 | $1.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 853 | $1,404 | $1.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A3 | | 1bd / 1ba | 774 | $1,483 | $1.92 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,026 | $1,695 | $1.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B3 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,169 | $1,828 | $1.56 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,106 | $1,914 | $1.73 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C1 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,298 | $2,058 | $1.59 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Denton, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Denton, TX

[Hunters Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/hunters-creek-apartments-denton-tx/): ![Hunters Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10756?w=640) From $1,289/mo 4.5 rating 21 units 1.7 mi away · 4% above

[Carmel Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/carmel-villas-denton-tx/): ![Carmel Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4639?w=640) From $1,825/mo 3.6 rating 25 units 2.7 mi away · 48% above

[Marlowe Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/marlowe-denton-denton-tx/): ![Marlowe Denton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4636?w=640) From $1,089/mo 4.7 rating 62 units 3.9 mi away · 12% below

[Elan Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/elan-denton-denton-tx/): ![Elan Denton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11822?w=640) From $1,019/mo 4.1 rating 33 units 4.1 mi away · 17% below

[Mayhill Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/mayhill-crossing-denton-tx/): ![Mayhill Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11818?w=640) From $1,460/mo 4.6 rating 18 units 5.1 mi away · 18% above

[Alta Monarch Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/alta-monarch-crossing-denton-tx/): ![Alta Monarch Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4635?w=640) From $1,249/mo 4.7 rating 38 units 8.2 mi away · 1% above

### Denton 76210 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Denton 76210 and across Denton, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76210/)
