# Charme on Eagle

> Rent history and availability for Charme on Eagle at 1513 Eagle Dr, Denton, TX 76201, tracked daily, with estimated building revenue. Verified Nov 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/charme-on-eagle-denton-tx/

![Charme on Eagle apartments in Denton, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18840?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:56 a.m. CT

[Student housing](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/apartments/?exclude=student)

4.4 (97 reviews) [Official Website](https://charmeoneagle.com/) [(940) 222-8620](tel:%28940%29 222-8620)

## Charme on Eagle leases by the bed, from $899 per bed

Each rent is for one bed in a shared apartment, not for the whole apartment. These rents are not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page or for Denton, TX.

Rents per bed at Charme on Eagle | Listing | Apartment | Sq ft | Rent per bed |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1335 · Rogue | 1 bd / 1 ba | 406 | $1,499 |
| 1641 · Rogue | 1 bd / 1 ba | 406 | $1,499 |
| 1427 · Aria | 1 bd / 1 ba | 517 | $1,799 |
| 1106 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1130 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1348 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1448 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1206 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1548 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1306 · Inkling | 1 bd / 1 ba | 564 | $1,859 |
| 1524 · Origin | 1 bd / 1 ba | 689 | $1,899 |
| 1212 · Origin | 1 bd / 1 ba | 689 | $1,899 |
| 1329 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1403 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1408 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1428 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1531 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1603 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1303 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1308 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1331 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1503 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1508 · Melody | 2 bd / 2 ba | 808 | $1,189 |
| 1542 · Volt | 2 bd / 2 ba | 829 | $1,199 |
| 1642 · Volt | 2 bd / 2 ba | 829 | $1,199 |
| 1520 · Zine | 2 bd / 2 ba | 834 | $1,209 |
| 1320 · Zine | 2 bd / 2 ba | 834 | $1,209 |
| 1420 · Zine | 2 bd / 2 ba | 834 | $1,209 |
| 1404 · Brazos | 2 bd / 2 ba | 901 | $1,219 |
| 1349 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1449 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1533 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1549 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1633 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1649 · Glazer | 2 bd / 2 ba | 974 | $1,239 |
| 1516 · Timbre | 2 bd / 2 ba | 954 | $1,269 |
| 1216 · Timbre | 2 bd / 2 ba | 954 | $1,269 |
| 1132 · Cooper | 2 bd / 2 ba | 984 | $1,279 |
| 1539 · Cooper | 2 bd / 2 ba | 984 | $1,279 |
| 1439 · Cooper | 2 bd / 2 ba | 984 | $1,279 |
| 1537 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1522 · Mural | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,414 | $899 |
| 1425 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1109 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1118 · Ranger | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,372 | $899 |
| 1115 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1125 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1214 · Mural | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,414 | $899 |
| 1221 · Mezzo | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,482 | $899 |
| 1225 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1237 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1337 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1401 · Onyx | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,799 | $899 |
| 1509 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1345 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1325 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |
| 1545 · Zeal | 4 bd / 4 ba | 1,388 | $899 |

0

Units Listed

How does this compare? [View Denton 76201 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76201/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,310 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,299 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,281 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,290 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,301 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,301 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,301 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,997/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,332

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

0

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Nearby rents in Denton 76201

Neighborhood

[Across The Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/across-the-street-apartments-denton-tx/): $479

[Iconic Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/iconic-village-apartments-denton-tx/): $489

[The Quarter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-quarter-apartments-denton-tx/): $489

[Crash Pads / The Hangar Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/crash-pads-the-hangar-apartments-denton-tx/): $489

[The Village](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-village-denton-tx/): $775

[University View Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/university-view-denton-denton-tx/): $965

[H Squared](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/h-squared-denton-tx/): $995

[The Venue](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-venue-denton-tx/): $1,049

[City Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/city-place-apartments-denton-tx/): $1,075

[The Renegade Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-renegade-apartments-denton-tx/): $1,225

Comparing 10 apartments in Denton 76201. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Denton 76201 rent trends on the Denton, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Denton, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=denton-tx)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Denton, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Denton, TX

[The Village](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-village-denton-tx/): ![The Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22725?w=640) From $775/mo 5 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away

[University View Denton](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/university-view-denton-denton-tx/): ![University View Denton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ_6U_zV7KTYYRzYtxV0avPiE/photos/AV-0GLflRF4JU47XLAunXtI18MTUznujJZXuYMq0A5JEoPVtes4wo0FZMAx2Jg4YLCYNJrxUblTEXFFnt7DVTsu-WReMquh1MnUT84Tp0zIIgZsFKoSHUEF7McdxKCwEHY8dwPyKXHeKCq1dR-miiFoYyYe92qT7fVHUSo4RAJ1C9d-_sfto276b1dlknUj0OSlL3vpIkVoZEopr0cZFo8_sIZszhVk_FswdBJ_0ucy59hS29Aklm1SDn4LVcri5u3zJLiBO9EeyV8vibF7BxVlRAXOWMuLb8dDAXqFkc35rjgv7Pl850J-DHyPPTCaeAnf273-NG1ebvZJg7emVkLoLK91Ya1zj_HdKRvNWxM0tRTLbO_MT7ojj6uZ7cGs7_RP1Pib9WuxF0RdMYtOcKSyt_dqv-xUBJxsudBd3l4IZQL4ANg?w=640) From $965/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.6 mi away

[City Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/city-place-apartments-denton-tx/): ![City Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19310?w=640) From $1,075/mo 4.4 rating 4 units 1.1 mi away

[H Squared](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/h-squared-denton-tx/): ![H Squared apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18833?w=640) From $995/mo 4.1 rating 9 units 0.9 mi away

[Crash Pads / The Hangar Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/crash-pads-the-hangar-apartments-denton-tx/): ![Crash Pads / The Hangar Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJhbrgGVzKTYYRD9AjTuKHe0s/photos/AVoNoXS_qx7bRT8pVPo8Q44I2vQqBt_zOMSnMexrUAT49t6JTvpmf0c8X3lkP-txgnKTyrv6xYpq_Dt80YArdO78XQuj9DApA5ryhcOTG9SCsUFnSA63KeQEsnhmuB3yLa9VbzAbtsGa1SFc--hwgvmysdxXDz8F4wx6wF1lVunr1hqBQV-x3zT7w7ouW51wITby_AbaVT4Br1cjEiRnNfOaahdtyrZMYL8g35hgSPvcNk7SGvVjjngKCL2uKsdaJ0wLb9DxbLX4vuqlgOOpnc9xZ7X7p9ppgt9ySWyVIwClHSWaz5qEfM9S5P7OnvhmKxaqhvK7ccLdXRu4dwDj0qplbZXYbiCsvEskKwK-3F37Es3RP3S7h-jGN9BUQftleihJOfCpU9Tm8C7cKM32sPk79cHHWkXlDes_uzRiUHWR4kFUkA?w=640) From $489/mo 3.2 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away

[The Renegade Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/the-renegade-apartments-denton-tx/): ![The Renegade Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18828?w=640) From $1,225/mo 5 rating 24 units 0.9 mi away

### Denton 76201 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Denton 76201 and across Denton, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/denton-tx/trends/76201/)
