# Hawthorne Ridge Apartments

> Hawthorne Ridge Apartments, Conroe, TX: 9 units from $1,094/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,094, 2BR $1,208.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/hawthorne-ridge-apartments-conroe-tx/

![Hawthorne Ridge Apartments apartments in Conroe, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7978?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 3:33 a.m. CT

4.8 (998 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hawthorneridgeconroe.com/?utm_source=gbp&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 3:33 a.m. CT

9

Units Listed

$1,094

Starting at

$1,300

Average

$1,568

Highest

$1.34

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Conroe 77304 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/trends/77304/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,137

from $1,094 · 2 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,310

from $1,208 · 6 units

~1,012 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,568

from $1,568 · 1 units

~1,225 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,478 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,486 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,486 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,486 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,486 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,486 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,461 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,461 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,461 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,491 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,358 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,345 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,345 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,375 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,375 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,375 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,375 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,383 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,372 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,372 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,359 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,359 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,359 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,377 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,388 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,384 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,384 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,364 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,376 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,376 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,373 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,373 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,357 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,357 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,359 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,353 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,353 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,363 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,363 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,363 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,385 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,385 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,390 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,390 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,390 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,390 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,472 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,472 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,465 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,465 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,465 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,444 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,245 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,245 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,245 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,259 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,468 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,258 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,442 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,442 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,442 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,442 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,442 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,539 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,330 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,553 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,553 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,540 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,332 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,332 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,501 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,523 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,295 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,513 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,513 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,513 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,308 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,309 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,496 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,512 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,300 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.0M

$12M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 704 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,446

vs $1,300 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

100 units tracked; 91 assumed leased, 9 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Conroe 77304

Neighborhood

[River Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/river-pointe-conroe-tx/): $917

[Alta Sergeant](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/alta-sergeant-conroe-tx/): $1,015

[The Madison at City Place](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/the-madison-at-city-place-conroe-tx/): $1,076

Hawthorne Ridge Apartments

$1,094

[Prose in the Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/prose-in-the-pines-conroe-tx/): $1,099

[Anatole at the Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/anatole-at-the-pines-conroe-tx/): $1,126

[LEO at West Fork](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/leo-at-west-fork-conroe-tx/): $1,270

[Watermark at Grand Central Park](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/watermark-at-grand-central-park-conroe-tx/): $1,295

[The Strake at Grand Central](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/the-strake-at-grand-central-conroe-tx/): $1,311

[Boardwalk Village](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/boardwalk-village-conroe-tx/): $1,400

Comparing 10 apartments in Conroe 77304. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Conroe 77304 rent trends on the Conroe, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Conroe, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=conroe-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Berkshire

$1,094/mo

706 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Saxony

$1,180/mo

734 ft² · $1.61/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Wales

$1,208/mo

948 ft² · $1.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit Cornwall

$1,292/mo

1,023 ft² · $1.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit Sussex

$1,304/mo

966 ft² · $1.35/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Berkshire | | 1bd / 1ba | 706 | $1,094 | $1.55 | -- | |
| Saxony | | 1bd / 1ba | 734 | $1,180 | $1.61 | -- | |
| Wales | | 2bd / 1ba | 948 | $1,208 | $1.27 | -- | |
| Cornwall | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $1,292 | $1.26 | -- | |
| Sussex | | 2bd / 2ba | 966 | $1,304 | $1.35 | -- | |
| Cheshire | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,063 | $1,316 | $1.24 | -- | |
| Suffolk | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,016 | $1,366 | $1.34 | -- | |
| Yorkshire | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,053 | $1,373 | $1.30 | -- | |
| Tudor | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,225 | $1,568 | $1.28 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Conroe, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Conroe, TX

[River Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/river-pointe-conroe-tx/): ![River Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7986?w=640) From $917/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 3.6 mi away · 16% below

[Mille Miglia](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/mille-miglia-conroe-tx/): ![Mille Miglia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-sJqqGoLpKCOH_qWmbLv-pTsnn7HvFTL5HvUFwTBtvQd72hH85JtgZvNIFcMyimtJdAmdHS7i2qosZga1MVlfQ_1kPV6Fk0tN0NAXUe9Hpm1geZs-_pZ5SVxrXwQ5lIpqenZR9gDUrcZTyVW7GHX9xigU30mnFNzLCOtZMHg5sJ0BFUOJftDSHrYHUM3PXrnzR42n2TWmzCOKqucdBmt1hkGDjElA5M7k7zPMcz2rkUC9XMpKNaXaWCB45I1Vn7e4prdXFxaLlDKNrQ8EJREZNNYxd5ZGTAkN6qBfZLLOk9PVCKCoZE8hooSy2IQJ39uaN6mNe1YndyDl9zyigdiHmM9_Yx85vUtaVVJcgxEaYddNPLbJa3kq9BMnjpUWsET9nUuX_TEW6YjCfvMNxOBBMTEJC8ltRCbFquR-qcCNZ9H4PDhLJ8YcH5LbwYa79rRJBOH0xqEyepV3mWAzrxVdzjr0nXP6xBgp78ljFTDLVV7-_J1EtPdPVeLsmYicflYq3IL9M7vaRB1QWLIFIzWnb8xLdjhhOR2jB5rpiP6_53mauuPs27YzYY2kGxUuWQ9bFjYw?w=640) From $1,039/mo 4.6 rating 29 units 2.2 mi away · 5% below

[LEO at West Fork](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/leo-at-west-fork-conroe-tx/): ![LEO at West Fork apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7981?w=640) From $1,270/mo 4.7 rating 9 units 2.2 mi away · 16% above

[Treehouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/treehouse-apartments-conroe-tx/): ![Treehouse Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7974?w=640) From $970/mo 4.5 rating 13 units 2.2 mi away · 11% below

[Alta Sergeant](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/alta-sergeant-conroe-tx/): ![Alta Sergeant apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7976?w=640) From $1,015/mo 4.1 rating 70 units 1.7 mi away · 7% below

[Anatole at the Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/anatole-at-the-pines-conroe-tx/): ![Anatole at the Pines apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7972?w=640) From $1,126/mo 3.9 rating 36 units 3.0 mi away · 3% above

### Conroe 77304 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Conroe 77304 and across Conroe, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/conroe-tx/trends/77304/)
