# Wellspring Village Senior Apartments

> Wellspring Village Senior Apartments, Concord, NC: 17 units from $726/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $726.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/wellspring-village-senior-apartments-concord-nc/

![Wellspring Village Senior Apartments apartments in Concord, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18872?w=1200)

No units currently available, verified November 5, 2026

[55+ community](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/apartments/?exclude=senior)

4.3 (6 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.wellspringvillagenc.com/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%2520button) [(704) 879-3932](tel:%28704%29 879-3932)

No units currently available, verified November 5, 2026. Stats below reflect the most recently listed units.

17

Units Listed

$726

Starting at

$817

Average

$900

Highest

$1.02

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Concord 28027 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$799

from $726 · 13 units

~745 sqft avg

2 Bed

$876

from $860 · 4 units

~971 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-23 | 817 |
| 2026-09-24 | 817 |
| 2026-09-25 | 817 |
| 2026-09-27 | 817 |
| 2026-09-28 | 817 |
| 2026-09-29 | 817 |
| 2026-09-30 | 817 |
| 2026-10-01 | 817 |
| 2026-10-04 | 817 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$14K/mo

from 17 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$817

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

17 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Concord 28027

Neighborhood

[Brooke Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/brooke-pointe-apartments-concord-nc/): $696

Wellspring Village Senior Apartments

$726

[Davidson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/davidson-apartments-concord-nc/): $953

[Waters Edge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/waters-edge-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $955

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): $999

[Parkway Station Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/parkway-station-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $1,020

[Edge at Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/edge-at-concord-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Buffalo Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/buffalo-terrace-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,125

[Emery Village](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/emery-village-concord-nc/): $1,195

[CoddleCreek](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/coddlecreek-concord-nc/): $1,202

Comparing 11 apartments in Concord 28027. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Concord 28027 rent trends on the Concord, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-nc)

## Recently Listed Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Wellspring Village Senior Apartments reported no availability when we checked on November 5, 2026. The units below were last listed October 4, 2026 and are shown with their final asking prices; none of them are confirmed available today.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 760-4

$726/mo

745 ft² · $0.97/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 780-4

$751/mo

745 ft² · $1.01/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 730-4

$751/mo

745 ft² · $1.01/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 840-1

$766/mo

745 ft² · $1.03/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 730-1

$766/mo

745 ft² · $1.03/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 760-4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $726 | $0.97 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 780-4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $751 | $1.01 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 730-4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $751 | $1.01 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 840-1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $766 | $1.03 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 730-1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $766 | $1.03 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 820-2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $791 | $1.06 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 820-3 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $791 | $1.06 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 790-2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $841 | $1.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 780-2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $841 | $1.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 760-2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $841 | $1.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, NC

[Concord Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-ridge-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Concord Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13487?w=640) From $1,209/mo 3.8 rating 24 units 0.9 mi away · 67% above

[Parkway Station Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/parkway-station-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): ![Parkway Station Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18866?w=640) From $1,020/mo 3.4 rating 15 units 0.8 mi away · 40% above

### Concord 28027 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 28027 and across Concord, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)
