# The Retreat at Concord Apartments

> The Retreat at Concord Apartments, Concord, NC: 6 units from $1,265/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,265.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/the-retreat-at-concord-apartments-concord-nc/

![The Retreat at Concord Apartments apartments in Concord, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13477?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:44 p.m. ET

4.5 (113 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.retreatatconcord.com/) [(980) 998-2270](tel:%28980%29 998-2270)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:44 p.m. ET

6

Units Listed

$1,265

Starting at

$1,364

Average

$1,699

Highest

$1.50

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Concord 28025 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28025/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,278

from $1,265 · 4 units

~775 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,375

from $1,375 · 1 units

~1,120 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,699

from $1,699 · 1 units

~1,224 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,508 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,508 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,508 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,508 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,486 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,486 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,486 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,398 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,409 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,409 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,409 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,456 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,456 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,456 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,419 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,419 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,522 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,522 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,522 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,473 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,473 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,415 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,415 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,447 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,447 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,441 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,441 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,441 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,471 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,471 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,471 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,471 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,471 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,393 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,393 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,393 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,393 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,415 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,468 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,531 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,531 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,531 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,487 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,464 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,407 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,407 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,387 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,471 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,426 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,449 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,449 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,449 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,384 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,386 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,364 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,074/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,537

vs $1,364 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Concord, NC

Similar

[Davidson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/davidson-apartments-concord-nc/): $953

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): $999

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Emery Village](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/emery-village-concord-nc/): $1,195

The Retreat at Concord Apartments

$1,265

[Cloisters of Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/cloisters-of-concord-concord-nc/): $1,275

[Crown Point Luxury Apartment Homes at Crown Point Circle](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crown-point-luxury-apartment-homes-at-crown-point-circle-concord-nc/): $1,300

Comparing this building against 6 similar Concord, NC apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Concord, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 500-509

$1,265/mo

775 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 900-909

$1,265/mo

775 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 24, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 900-913

$1,265/mo

775 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 100-102

$1,315/mo

775 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 700-712

$1,375/mo

1,120 ft² · $1.23/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 500-509 | | 1bd / 1ba | 775 | $1,265 Starting base rent | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 900-909 | | 1bd / 1ba | 775 | $1,265 Starting base rent | $1.63 | Dec 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 900-913 | | 1bd / 1ba | 775 | $1,265 Starting base rent | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 100-102 | | 1bd / 1ba | 775 | $1,315 Starting base rent | $1.70 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 700-712 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,120 | $1,375 Starting base rent | $1.23 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 400-412 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,224 | $1,699 Starting base rent | $1.39 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, NC

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Crestview Huntington Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13479?w=640) From $1,050/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 1.1 mi away · 17% below

[Davidson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/davidson-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Davidson Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18864?w=640) From $953/mo 3.9 rating 10 units 0.9 mi away · 25% below

[Cloisters of Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/cloisters-of-concord-concord-nc/): ![Cloisters of Concord apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13470?w=640) From $1,275/mo 4.4 rating 15 units 3.1 mi away · 1% above

[Crown Point Luxury Apartment Homes at Crown Point Circle](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crown-point-luxury-apartment-homes-at-crown-point-circle-concord-nc/): ![Crown Point Luxury Apartment Homes at Crown Point Circle apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13480?w=640) From $1,300/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 2.6 mi away · 3% above

[Emery Village](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/emery-village-concord-nc/): ![Emery Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13483?w=640) From $1,195/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.0 mi away · 6% below

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Concord Flats Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13481?w=640) From $999/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 2.0 mi away · 21% below

### Concord 28025 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 28025 and across Concord, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28025/)
