# Emery Village

> Emery Village, Concord, NC: 10 units from $1,195/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,195, 2BR from $1,325.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/emery-village-concord-nc/

![Emery Village apartments in Concord, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13483?w=1200)

Updated today at 6:03 a.m. ET

4.4 (77 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveemeryvillage.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic) [(980) 577-6597](tel:%28980%29 577-6597)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 6:03 a.m. ET

10

Units Listed

$1,195

Starting at

$1,488

Average

$1,609

Highest

$1.86

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Concord 28027 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,448

from $1,195 · 5 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,527

from $1,325 · 5 units

~900 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,562 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,562 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,524 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,529 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,529 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,529 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,529 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,529 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,524 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,524 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,524 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,553 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,553 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,553 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,553 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,553 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,496 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,479 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,499 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,483 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,483 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,482 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,482 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,482 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,482 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,528 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,497 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,539 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,535 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,535 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,535 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,535 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,535 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,498 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,488 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,488 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$4,837

$58K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

23%

of about 13 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,612

vs $1,488 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

13 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Concord 28027

Neighborhood

[Brooke Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/brooke-pointe-apartments-concord-nc/): $696

[Wellspring Village Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/wellspring-village-senior-apartments-concord-nc/): $726

[Davidson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/davidson-apartments-concord-nc/): $953

[Waters Edge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/waters-edge-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $955

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): $999

[Parkway Station Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/parkway-station-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $1,020

[Edge at Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/edge-at-concord-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Buffalo Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/buffalo-terrace-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,125

Emery Village

$1,195

[CoddleCreek](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/coddlecreek-concord-nc/): $1,202

Comparing 11 apartments in Concord 28027. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Concord 28027 rent trends on the Concord, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3023

$1,195/mo

700 ft² · $1.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2013

$1,325/mo

900 ft² · $1.47/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1018

$1,495/mo

900 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4019

$1,499/mo

700 ft² · $2.14/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3030

$1,509/mo

700 ft² · $2.16/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3023 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,195 Starting base rent | $1.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2013 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,325 Starting base rent | $1.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1018 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,495 Starting base rent | $1.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4019 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,499 Starting base rent | $2.14 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3030 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,509 Starting base rent | $2.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4031 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,509 Starting base rent | $2.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1008 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,529 Starting base rent | $2.18 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1013 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,599 Starting base rent | $1.78 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2029 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,609 Starting base rent | $1.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1033 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,609 Starting base rent | $1.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,270 ft away · 24 trains/day

- 14 daytime, 10 overnight

- Crossing 1,270 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: NS

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, NC

[Crown Point Luxury Apartment Homes at Crown Point Circle](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crown-point-luxury-apartment-homes-at-crown-point-circle-concord-nc/): ![Crown Point Luxury Apartment Homes at Crown Point Circle apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13480?w=640) From $1,300/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 2.3 mi away · 9% above

[The Seasons at Poplar Tent Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/the-seasons-at-poplar-tent-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): ![The Seasons at Poplar Tent Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13476?w=640) From $1,375/mo 4.2 rating 23 units 3.1 mi away · 15% above

[Edge at Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/edge-at-concord-concord-nc/): ![Edge at Concord apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13473?w=640) From $1,050/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 0.8 mi away · 12% below

[Laurel View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/laurel-view-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Laurel View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13472?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 3.7 mi away · 18% above

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Crestview Huntington Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13479?w=640) From $1,050/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 0.8 mi away · 12% below

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Concord Flats Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13481?w=640) From $999/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 1.1 mi away · 16% below

### Concord 28027 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 28027 and across Concord, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)
