# Creek Mill Apartments

> Creek Mill Apartments, Concord, NC: 1 unit from $1,500/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/creek-mill-apartments-concord-nc/

![Creek Mill Apartments apartments in Concord, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18863?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:34 a.m. ET

4.8 (33 reviews) [Official Website](https://creekmillapartments.com/?switch_cls[id]=99419&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=websiteclick) [(980) 478-0129](tel:%28980%29 478-0129)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:34 a.m. ET

1

Units Listed

$1,500

Starting at

$1,500

Average

$1,500

Highest

$2.38

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Concord 28027 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,879 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,861 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,879 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,879 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,879 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,904 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,500 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,500 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,500 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$89K

$1.1M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 48 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,891

vs $1,500 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

48 units tracked; 47 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Concord 28027

Neighborhood

[Brooke Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/brooke-pointe-apartments-concord-nc/): $696

[Wellspring Village Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/wellspring-village-senior-apartments-concord-nc/): $726

[Davidson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/davidson-apartments-concord-nc/): $953

[Waters Edge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/waters-edge-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $955

[Concord Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/concord-flats-apartments-concord-nc/): $999

[Parkway Station Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/parkway-station-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): $1,020

[Edge at Concord](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/edge-at-concord-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Crestview Huntington Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/crestview-huntington-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,050

[Buffalo Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/buffalo-terrace-apartments-concord-nc/): $1,125

[Emery Village](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/emery-village-concord-nc/): $1,195

Creek Mill Apartments

$1,500

Comparing 11 apartments in Concord 28027. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Concord 28027 rent trends on the Concord, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 65112

$1,500/mo

630 ft² · $2.38/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 15, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 65112 | | 1bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,500 Starting base rent | $2.38 | Dec 15, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, NC

[Hawthorne at the Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/hawthorne-at-the-glen-concord-nc/): ![Hawthorne at the Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13471?w=640) From $1,535/mo 4.6 rating 15 units 0.4 mi away · 2% above

[Afton Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/afton-ridge-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Afton Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13474?w=640) From $1,232/mo 4.1 rating 18 units 0.8 mi away · 18% below

[The Seasons at Poplar Tent Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/the-seasons-at-poplar-tent-apartment-homes-concord-nc/): ![The Seasons at Poplar Tent Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13476?w=640) From $1,375/mo 4.2 rating 23 units 1.7 mi away · 8% below

[Laurel View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/laurel-view-apartments-concord-nc/): ![Laurel View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13472?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 2.1 mi away · 6% below

[The Station at Poplar Tent](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/the-station-at-poplar-tent-concord-nc/): ![The Station at Poplar Tent apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13489?w=640) From $1,317/mo 4.5 rating 27 units 1.7 mi away · 12% below

[CoddleCreek](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/coddlecreek-concord-nc/): ![CoddleCreek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18874?w=640) From $1,202/mo 40 units 1.0 mi away · 20% below

### Concord 28027 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 28027 and across Concord, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-nc/trends/28027/)
