# Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living

> Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living, Concord, CA: 2 units from $2,395/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,395.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palm-terrace-urban-resort-living-concord-ca/

![Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living apartments in Concord, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13388?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:25 a.m. PT

3.6 (27 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.palmterraceconcord.com/) [(925) 685-4246](tel:%28925%29 685-4246)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:25 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,395

Starting at

$2,705

Average

$3,015

Highest

$3.10

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Concord 94518 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/trends/94518/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,395

from $2,395 · 1 units

~595 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,015

from $3,015 · 1 units

~1,152 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,751 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,751 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,205 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,205 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,801 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,796 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,796 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,796 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,796 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,796 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,781 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,781 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,764 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,781 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,781 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,776 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,776 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,950 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,990 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,516 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,516 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,933 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,933 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,973 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,973 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,973 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,973 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,950 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,950 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,973 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,990 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,990 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,645 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,705 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,705 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,705 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$23K/mo

from 8 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,899

vs $2,705 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Concord, CA

Similar

[Concord 1441 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/concord-1441-apartments-concord-ca/): $1,835

[Parkview Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/parkview-apartments-concord-ca/): $2,073

[Palace Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palace-apartment-homes-concord-ca/): $2,155

[Park Central](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/park-central-concord-ca/): $2,275

[Renaissance Square](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/renaissance-square-concord-ca/): $2,329

Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living

$2,395

[Lime Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/lime-ridge-concord-ca/): $2,765.13

Comparing this building against 6 similar Concord, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Concord, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed Unit unit\_1

$2,395/mo

595 ft² · $4.03/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed Unit unit\_2

$3,015/mo

1,152 ft² · $2.62/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| unit\_1 | | 1bd / --ba | 595 | $2,395 | $4.03 | -- | |
| unit\_2 | | 3bd / --ba | 1,152 | $3,015 | $2.62 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, CA

[Lime Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/lime-ridge-concord-ca/): ![Lime Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13380?w=640) From $2,765/mo 4.3 rating 3 units 0.5 mi away · 15% above

[Park Central](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/park-central-concord-ca/): ![Park Central apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13376?w=640) From $2,275/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 5% below

[Renaissance Square](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/renaissance-square-concord-ca/): ![Renaissance Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13378?w=640) From $2,329/mo 3.4 rating 17 units 0.6 mi away · 3% below

[Parkview Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/parkview-apartments-concord-ca/): ![Parkview Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13377?w=640) From $2,073/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 0.4 mi away · 13% below

[Palace Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palace-apartment-homes-concord-ca/): ![Palace Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20748?w=640) From $2,155/mo 3.9 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 10% below

[Concord 1441 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/concord-1441-apartments-concord-ca/): ![Concord 1441 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13371?w=640) From $1,835/mo 4 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 23% below

### Concord 94518 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 94518 and across Concord, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/trends/94518/)
