# Lime Ridge

> Lime Ridge, Concord, CA: 3 units from $2,765.13/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/lime-ridge-concord-ca/

![Lime Ridge apartments in Concord, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13380?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:52 a.m. PT

4.3 (24 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatlimeridge.com/?rccustomid=NjEyODI%3D-DNxbENFuTw4%3D&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(877) 884-1948](tel:%28877%29 884-1948)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:52 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,765.13

Starting at

$2,777

Average

$2,800.13

Highest

$2.82

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Concord 94518 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/trends/94518/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,660 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,660 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,660 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,660 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,885 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,885 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,885 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,938 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,938 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,938 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,765 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,765 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,765 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,862 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,862 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,862 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,862 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,862 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,802 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,811 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,777 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,777 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,915/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,915

vs $2,777 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Concord, CA

Similar

[Diablo View &amp; Villa Diablo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/diablo-view-villa-diablo-apartments-concord-ca/): $1,999

[Palace Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palace-apartment-homes-concord-ca/): $2,155

[Renaissance Square](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/renaissance-square-concord-ca/): $2,227

[Sequoyah Apartments 2](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/sequoyah-apartments-2-concord-ca/): $2,365

[Sequoyah Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/sequoyah-apartments-concord-ca/): $2,365

[Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palm-terrace-urban-resort-living-concord-ca/): $2,395

Lime Ridge

$2,765.13

Comparing this building against 6 similar Concord, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Concord, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Concord, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=concord-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3297-104

$2,765.13/mo

985 ft² · $2.81/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3268-103

$2,765.13/mo

985 ft² · $2.81/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3281-203

$2,800.13/mo

985 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3297-104 | | 2bd / 2ba | 985 | $2,765.13 Published monthly total · 12 months | $2.81 | -- | |
| 3268-103 | | 2bd / 2ba | 985 | $2,765.13 Published monthly total · 12 months | $2.81 | -- | |
| 3281-203 | | 2bd / 2ba | 985 | $2,800.13 Published monthly total · 12 months | $2.84 | -- | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$10.13/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$2,775.26

Starting price + fees

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Concord, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Concord, CA

[Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palm-terrace-urban-resort-living-concord-ca/): ![Palm Terrace Urban Resort Living apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13388?w=640) From $2,395/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 13% below

[Sequoyah Apartments 2](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/sequoyah-apartments-2-concord-ca/): ![Sequoyah Apartments 2 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19306?w=640) From $2,365/mo 4 units 1.1 mi away · 14% below

[Sequoyah Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/sequoyah-apartments-concord-ca/): ![Sequoyah Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19300?w=640) From $2,365/mo 2.5 rating 4 units 1.1 mi away · 14% below

[Palace Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/palace-apartment-homes-concord-ca/): ![Palace Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20748?w=640) From $2,155/mo 3.9 rating 2 units 1.1 mi away · 22% below

[Diablo View &amp; Villa Diablo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/diablo-view-villa-diablo-apartments-concord-ca/): ![Diablo View &amp; Villa Diablo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13379?w=640) From $1,999/mo 4.4 rating 7 units 1.8 mi away · 28% below

[Renaissance Square](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/renaissance-square-concord-ca/): ![Renaissance Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13378?w=640) From $2,227/mo 3.4 rating 15 units 1.1 mi away · 19% below

### Concord 94518 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Concord 94518 and across Concord, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/concord-ca/trends/94518/)
