# Mica Rino

> Mica Rino, Commerce City, CO: 11 units from $1,545/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,545, 1BR $2,348.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/commerce-city-co/mica-rino-commerce-city-co/

![Mica Rino apartments in Commerce City, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3lV-t2rFlazOcQHCg4imT0lmaXm8SXcl1e1l6ESm9achnpyRkEl8Zb_YPVSBF_zdM0o03eb5MVSs1e7Vfw2biUBJSggAG_2Q57Joto3VhKK0l6YotrLqxZ-oWqJnlGf8SBFB841Z-NuLLlKCPpHfyXS4hExMgPQehDgWzHN2yiyhSFDTWaYpfHfu8ULy6-NnUyr82OtMVs6WzLWxWuKFPwYWuCJzt_qpStu_RLW7d2pdjpzZMwUuKpkPQkXzs0Sb9Ydzo2EpMcdMuqPK5OWlLs5hCFIinHV-BJccg-95oE3gw5GgGqv2rhYTTEz7z3YjcmsAJkEhcK_9Hq2X3_gRW8KibrF9PZMdcRypbGkcBTG4uEc3ZXmKJEUNAHYFSX2hfzpc77RLYU2ADJUMF_XfbrLDOt8KoQihUIWvyyOi8nUqMgEU8uLGdKuCX1Ipu_NcP9bAeQ7TRIU0ppRaTKV28XTPPLtjPMMByfN7p7rOQcbo4n2vTTVCCJAGPOqBl5sL4yLI4Agzcrbwru8TNFCg2KISme7ySinaLHiHWlVndwMTxtDchVWGown7sMgYOm2Q_qm6knr?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:57 a.m. MT

4.7 (152 reviews) [Official Website](https://livemicarino.com/?switch_cls[id]=65053&utm_source=GoogleBusinessProfile&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=MicaRiNo_GBP)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:57 a.m. MT

11

Units Listed

$1,545

Starting at

$2,268

Average

$3,999

Highest

$2.52

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Elyria-Swansea rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/commerce-city-co/trends/80216/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,605

from $1,545 · 6 units

~588 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,348

from $2,348 · 1 units

~761 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,241

from $2,599 · 4 units

~1,405 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,185 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,185 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,117 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,117 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,868 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,868 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,868 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,868 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,886 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,886 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,950 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,950 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,950 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,108 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,108 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,141 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,141 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,178 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,178 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,180 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,180 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,364 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,237 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,237 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,237 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,289 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,289 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,258 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,258 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,209 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,209 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,220 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,176 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,176 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,176 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,112 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,112 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,053 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,057 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,057 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,141 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,986 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,106 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,065 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,014 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,014 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,014 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,988 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,991 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,971 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,009 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,030 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,030 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,025 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,986 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,146 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,131 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,199 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,268 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$39K/mo

from 17 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,277

vs $2,268 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

28 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 11 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

11 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio Unit 0BR-571

$1,545/mo

571 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 0BR-608

$1,548/mo

608 ft² · $2.55/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 0BR-550

$1,571/mo

550 ft² · $2.86/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 0BR-594

$1,645/mo

594 ft² · $2.77/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 0BR-633

$1,648/mo

633 ft² · $2.60/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0BR-571 | | Studio / --ba | 571 | $1,545 | $2.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0BR-608 | | Studio / --ba | 608 | $1,548 | $2.55 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0BR-550 | | Studio / --ba | 550 | $1,571 | $2.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0BR-594 | | Studio / --ba | 594 | $1,645 | $2.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0BR-633 | | Studio / --ba | 633 | $1,648 | $2.60 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0BR-570 | | Studio / --ba | 570 | $1,674 | $2.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1BR-761 | | 1bd / --ba | 761 | $2,348 | $3.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2BR-1300 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,300 | $2,599 | $2.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2BR-1413 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,413 | $2,999 | $2.12 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2BR-1241 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,241 | $3,368 | $2.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Loud train activity

Freight line 366 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 366 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Commerce City, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/commerce-city-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Hanover RiNo](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/hanover-rino-denver-co/): ![Hanover RiNo apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/989?w=640) From $1,593/mo 4.9 rating 16 units Denver, CO · 1.2 mi away · 3% above

[Modera Art Park](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/modera-art-park-denver-co/): ![Modera Art Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1023?w=640) From $1,555/mo 4.1 rating 78 units Denver, CO · 0.9 mi away · 1% above

[FoundryLine](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/foundryline-denver-co/): ![FoundryLine apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1128?w=640) From $1,527/mo 4.3 rating 31 units Denver, CO · 0.5 mi away · 1% below

[AMLI RiNo](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/amli-rino-denver-co/): ![AMLI RiNo apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/978?w=640) From $1,598/mo 4.6 rating 43 units Denver, CO · 1.4 mi away · 3% above

[The Deveraux](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-deveraux-denver-co/): ![The Deveraux apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/996?w=640) From $1,418/mo 4.3 rating 89 units Denver, CO · 1.2 mi away · 8% below

[The Northern](https://average-rent.com/city/denver-co/the-northern-denver-co/): ![The Northern apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/985?w=640) From $1,533/mo 4.8 rating 37 units Denver, CO · 1.5 mi away · 1% below

### Elyria-Swansea Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Elyria-Swansea and across Commerce City, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/commerce-city-co/trends/80216/)
