# Woodside Village Apts

> Woodside Village Apts, Clovis, CA: 1 unit from $1,675/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Last verified Oct 12, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/woodside-village-apts-clovis-ca/

![Woodside Village Apts apartments in Clovis, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16773?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 12, 2026

4.4 (12 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thewoodsidevillageapts.com/) [(559) 297-0334](tel:%28559%29 297-0334)

Prices last verified October 12, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$1,675

Starting at

$1,675

Average

$1,675

Highest

$1.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Clovis 93612 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,580 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,580 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,580 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,580 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,600 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,650 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,650 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,623 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,642 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,651 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,648 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,648 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,648 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,648 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,648 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,675 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,675 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,675 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,675 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,675 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,675 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$9,703

$116K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

86%

of about 7 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,617

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Clovis 93612

Neighborhood

[Pacific Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/pacific-grove-apartments-clovis-ca/): $900

[Silver Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/silver-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): $931

[Lexington Square](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/lexington-square-clovis-ca/): $1,112

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,364

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): $1,420

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,510

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,550

Woodside Village Apts

$1,675

Comparing 8 apartments in Clovis 93612. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Clovis 93612 rent trends on the Clovis, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Clovis, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=clovis-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 12, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 134

$1,675/mo

968 ft² · $1.73/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 134 | | 2bd / 1ba | 968 | $1,675 | $1.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Clovis, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Clovis, CA

[Pacific Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/pacific-grove-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Pacific Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16772?w=640) From $900/mo 4.2 rating 110 units 0.2 mi away · 46% below

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Scottsmen Too Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16775?w=640) From $1,364/mo 3.2 rating 13 units 0.4 mi away · 19% below

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): ![Providence Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16774?w=640) From $1,420/mo 3.7 rating 8 units 0.3 mi away · 15% below

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![The Villa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16771?w=640) From $1,510/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away · 10% below

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Monte Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3006?w=640) From $1,550/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.6 mi away · 7% below

[Lexington Square](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/lexington-square-clovis-ca/): ![Lexington Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16784?w=640) From $1,112/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 34% below

### Clovis 93612 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Clovis 93612 and across Clovis, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)
