# Sierra Ridge

> Sierra Ridge, Clovis, CA: 8 units from $1,515/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,515, 2BR $1,695, 3BR $1,970.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sierra-ridge-clovis-ca/

![Sierra Ridge apartments in Clovis, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16780?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 5:03 p.m. PT

2.8 (40 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.sierraridgeclovis.com/) [(559) 297-2292](tel:%28559%29 297-2292)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 5:03 p.m. PT

8

Units Listed

$1,515

Starting at

$1,728

Average

$1,970

Highest

$2.11

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Clovis 93611 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93611/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,525

from $1,515 · 3 units

~625 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,770

from $1,695 · 3 units

~820 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,970

from $1,970 · 2 units

~1,115 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,605 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,605 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,672 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,672 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,669 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,675 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,675 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,707 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,707 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,772 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,772 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,652 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,718 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,785 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,785 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,785 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,785 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,760 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,751 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,751 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,751 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,751 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,710 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,737 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,737 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,737 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,737 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,775 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,758 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,758 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,767 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,746 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,746 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,746 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,750 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,750 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,750 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,726 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,726 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,728 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,728 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$294K

$3.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 180 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,708

vs $1,728 current asking ($20 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

29 units tracked; 21 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Clovis 93611

Neighborhood

[Tollhouse Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/tollhouse-crossing-clovis-ca/): $1,395

Sierra Ridge

$1,515

[Granite Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/granite-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,615

[Coventry Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/coventry-cove-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,895

[Sunnyhills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sunnyhills-apartments-clovis-ca/): $2,000

[Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/dolce-vita-luxury-apartments-clovis-ca/): $2,050

Comparing 6 apartments in Clovis 93611. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Clovis 93611 rent trends on the Clovis, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Clovis, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=clovis-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 286

$1,515/mo

625 ft² · $2.42/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 263

$1,530/mo

625 ft² · $2.45/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 238

$1,530/mo

625 ft² · $2.45/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 129

$1,695/mo

744 ft² · $2.28/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 289

$1,730/mo

744 ft² · $2.33/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 286 | | 1bd / 1ba | 625 | $1,515 | $2.42 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 263 | | 1bd / 1ba | 625 | $1,530 | $2.45 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 238 | | 1bd / 1ba | 625 | $1,530 | $2.45 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 129 | | 2bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,695 | $2.28 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 289 | | 2bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,730 | $2.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 228 | | 2bd / 2ba | 972 | $1,885 | $1.94 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 143 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,115 | $1,970 | $1.77 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 123 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,115 | $1,970 | $1.77 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Clovis, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Clovis, CA

[Granite Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/granite-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Granite Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16779?w=640) From $1,615/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 7% above

[Tollhouse Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/tollhouse-crossing-clovis-ca/): ![Tollhouse Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16770?w=640) From $1,395/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.1 mi away · 8% below

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Scottsmen Too Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16775?w=640) From $1,364/mo 3.2 rating 13 units 1.4 mi away · 10% below

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): ![Providence Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16774?w=640) From $1,420/mo 3.7 rating 8 units 1.6 mi away · 6% below

[Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/dolce-vita-luxury-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16768?w=640) From $2,050/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 1.0 mi away · 35% above

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Monte Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3006?w=640) From $1,550/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 3.0 mi away · 2% above

### Clovis 93611 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Clovis 93611 and across Clovis, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93611/)
