# Providence Pointe

> Providence Pointe, Clovis, CA: 8 units from $1,420/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,420, 2BR from $1,630.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/

![Providence Pointe apartments in Clovis, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16774?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 7:45 a.m. PT

3.7 (56 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.providencepointeclovis.com/) [(559) 322-7380](tel:%28559%29 322-7380)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 7:45 a.m. PT

8

Units Listed

$1,420

Starting at

$1,568

Average

$1,865

Highest

$1.98

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Clovis 93612 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,453

from $1,420 · 5 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,758

from $1,630 · 3 units

~948 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,621 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,621 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,675 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,616 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,616 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,616 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,769 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,769 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,769 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,769 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,742 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,742 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,738 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,738 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,731 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,743 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,675 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,705 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,673 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,661 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,592 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,592 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,584 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,568 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,568 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,568 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,568 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$12K

$144K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

47%

of about 15 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,719

vs $1,568 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

15 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Clovis 93612

Neighborhood

[Pacific Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/pacific-grove-apartments-clovis-ca/): $900

[Silver Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/silver-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): $931

[Lexington Square](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/lexington-square-clovis-ca/): $1,112

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,364

Providence Pointe

$1,420

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,510

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,550

[Woodside Village Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/woodside-village-apts-clovis-ca/): $1,675

Comparing 8 apartments in Clovis 93612. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Clovis 93612 rent trends on the Clovis, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Clovis, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=clovis-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 233

$1,420/mo

700 ft² · $2.03/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 227

$1,435/mo

700 ft² · $2.05/ft²

Available: Nov 26, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 273

$1,445/mo

700 ft² · $2.06/ft²

Available: Dec 11, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 246

$1,475/mo

700 ft² · $2.11/ft²

Available: Dec 12, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 205

$1,490/mo

700 ft² · $2.13/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 233 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,420 | $2.03 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 227 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,435 | $2.05 | Nov 26, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 273 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,445 | $2.06 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 246 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,475 | $2.11 | Dec 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 205 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,490 | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14667 | | 2bd / 1ba | 885 | $1,630 | $1.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14669 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,006 | $1,780 | $1.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 755-102 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 952 | $1,865 | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Clovis, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Clovis, CA

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Scottsmen Too Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16775?w=640) From $1,364/mo 3.2 rating 13 units 0.2 mi away · 4% below

[Pacific Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/pacific-grove-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Pacific Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16772?w=640) From $900/mo 4.2 rating 110 units 0.3 mi away · 37% below

[Woodside Village Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/woodside-village-apts-clovis-ca/): ![Woodside Village Apts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16773?w=640) From $1,675/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.3 mi away · 18% above

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Monte Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3006?w=640) From $1,550/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.8 mi away · 9% above

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![The Villa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16771?w=640) From $1,510/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 6% above

[Sierra Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sierra-ridge-clovis-ca/): ![Sierra Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16780?w=640) From $1,515/mo 2.8 rating 8 units 1.6 mi away · 7% above

### Clovis 93612 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Clovis 93612 and across Clovis, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)
