# Pacific Grove Apartments

> Pacific Grove Apartments, Clovis, CA: 110 units from $900/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/pacific-grove-apartments-clovis-ca/

![Pacific Grove Apartments apartments in Clovis, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16772?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 5:07 p.m. PT

4.2 (101 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.gsfpi.com/) [(559) 299-9320](tel:%28559%29 299-9320)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 5:07 p.m. PT

110

Units Listed

$900

Starting at

$1,641

Average

$2,645

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Clovis 93612 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,523 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,523 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,606 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,607 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,607 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,617 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,616 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,623 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,615 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,610 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,610 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,620 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,626 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,630 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,630 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,628 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,607 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,607 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,607 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,604 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,624 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,632 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,641 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$213K/mo

from 133 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,605

vs $1,641 current asking ($36 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

243 units tracked; 133 assumed leased, 110 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

110

Very high availability

110 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Clovis 93612

Neighborhood

Pacific Grove Apartments

$900

[Silver Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/silver-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): $931

[Lexington Square](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/lexington-square-clovis-ca/): $1,112

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,364

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): $1,420

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,510

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,550

[Woodside Village Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/woodside-village-apts-clovis-ca/): $1,675

Comparing 8 apartments in Clovis 93612. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Clovis 93612 rent trends on the Clovis, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Clovis, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=clovis-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

110 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

$900/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,050/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,100/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,125/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,145/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $900 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,050 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,100 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,125 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,145 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,150 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,195 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,210 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,220 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,250 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Clovis, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Clovis, CA

[Woodside Village Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/woodside-village-apts-clovis-ca/): ![Woodside Village Apts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16773?w=640) From $1,675/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 86% above

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): ![Providence Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16774?w=640) From $1,420/mo 3.7 rating 8 units 0.3 mi away · 58% above

[The Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/the-villa-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![The Villa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16771?w=640) From $1,510/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away · 68% above

[Monte Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/monte-vista-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Monte Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3006?w=640) From $1,550/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.5 mi away · 72% above

[Scottsmen Too Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/scottsmen-too-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Scottsmen Too Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16775?w=640) From $1,364/mo 3.2 rating 13 units 0.5 mi away · 52% above

[Sierra Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sierra-ridge-clovis-ca/): ![Sierra Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16780?w=640) From $1,515/mo 2.8 rating 8 units 1.8 mi away · 68% above

### Clovis 93612 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Clovis 93612 and across Clovis, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93612/)
