# Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments

> Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments, Clovis, CA: 10 units from $2,050/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR $2,050, 3BR $2,375.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/dolce-vita-luxury-apartments-clovis-ca/

![Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments apartments in Clovis, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16768?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 8:21 a.m. PT

3.8 (63 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.dolcevitaapartments.com/) [(559) 237-7368](tel:%28559%29 237-7368)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 8:21 a.m. PT

10

Units Listed

$2,050

Starting at

$2,240

Average

$2,425

Highest

$1.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Clovis 93611 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93611/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$2,125

from $2,050 · 6 units

~1,196 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,413

from $2,375 · 4 units

~1,437 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,359 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,359 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,359 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,336 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,342 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,242 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,240 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,240 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,233 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,233 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,297 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,297 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,297 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,297 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,297 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,297 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,297 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,325 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,325 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,278 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,278 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,278 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,253 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,253 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,253 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,253 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,253 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,307 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,307 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,250 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,350 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,350 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,240 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Clovis 93611

Neighborhood

[Tollhouse Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/tollhouse-crossing-clovis-ca/): $1,395

[Sierra Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sierra-ridge-clovis-ca/): $1,515

[Granite Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/granite-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,615

[Coventry Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/coventry-cove-apartments-clovis-ca/): $1,895

[Sunnyhills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sunnyhills-apartments-clovis-ca/): $2,000

Dolce Vita Luxury Apartments

$2,050

Comparing 6 apartments in Clovis 93611. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Clovis 93611 rent trends on the Clovis, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Clovis, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=clovis-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 323

$2,050/mo

1,192 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 236

$2,050/mo

1,192 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 15, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 117

$2,100/mo

1,192 ft² · $1.76/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 116

$2,100/mo

1,192 ft² · $1.76/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 105

$2,200/mo

1,216 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 323 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $2,050 Base rent | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 236 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $2,050 Base rent | $1.72 | Jan 15, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 117 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $2,100 Base rent | $1.76 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 116 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $2,100 Base rent | $1.76 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 105 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,216 | $2,200 Base rent | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $2,250 Base rent | $1.89 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 262 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,474 | $2,375 Base rent | $1.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 153 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,326 | $2,425 Base rent | $1.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 158 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,474 | $2,425 Base rent | $1.65 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 156 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,474 | $2,425 Base rent | $1.65 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Clovis, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Clovis, CA

[Coventry Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/coventry-cove-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Coventry Cove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16767?w=640) From $1,895/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 8% below

[Granite Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/granite-ridge-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Granite Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16779?w=640) From $1,615/mo 4 rating 4 units 0.9 mi away · 21% below

[Sunnyhills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sunnyhills-apartments-clovis-ca/): ![Sunnyhills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16769?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.8 rating 2 units 0.9 mi away · 2% below

[Sierra Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/sierra-ridge-clovis-ca/): ![Sierra Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16780?w=640) From $1,515/mo 2.8 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 26% below

[Creekside Village](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/creekside-village-clovis-ca/): ![Creekside Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16781?w=640) From $1,865/mo 4 rating 4 units 3.5 mi away · 9% below

[Providence Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/providence-pointe-clovis-ca/): ![Providence Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16774?w=640) From $1,420/mo 3.7 rating 8 units 2.6 mi away · 31% below

### Clovis 93611 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Clovis 93611 and across Clovis, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/clovis-ca/trends/93611/)
