# Seven at Broadway

> Seven at Broadway, Cincinnati, OH: 5 units from $1,535/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Last verified Oct 18, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/seven-at-broadway-cincinnati-oh/

![Seven at Broadway apartments in Cincinnati, OH](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3660?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 18, 2026

4.8 (32 reviews) [Official Website](https://apartments.naproperties.com/nap-cincinnati/seven-at-broadway)

Prices last verified October 18, 2026; availability may have changed since

5

Units Listed

$1,535

Starting at

$1,789

Average

$2,095

Highest

$2.66

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Walnut Hills rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/trends/45202/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,070 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,070 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,070 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,693 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,693 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,693 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,693 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,693 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,693 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,789 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,789 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,789 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$29K/mo

from 15 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,944

vs $1,789 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

20 units tracked; 15 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Walnut Hills

Neighborhood

[Edgar Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/edgar-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $985

[Parisian on Vine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/parisian-on-vine-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,000

[The Blonde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-blonde-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,070

[Saint Xavier Park](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/saint-xavier-park-cincinnati-oh/): $1,070

[Garfield Tower Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/garfield-tower-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,070

[One Lytle Place](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/one-lytle-place-cincinnati-oh/): $1,279

[Newberry Lofts on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/newberry-lofts-on-6th-cincinnati-oh/): $1,295

[Fourth &amp; Plum Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/fourth-plum-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,350

[Industry Cincinnati](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/industry-cincinnati-cincinnati-oh/): $1,403

[7 West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/7-west-7th-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,500

Seven at Broadway

$1,535

Comparing 11 apartments in Walnut Hills. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Walnut Hills rent trends on the Cincinnati, OH map](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/rent-map/) [Explore Cincinnati, OH on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=cincinnati-oh)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 18, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio

$1,535/mo

637 ft² · $2.41/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,685/mo

637 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,685/mo

697 ft² · $2.42/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,945/mo

697 ft² · $2.79/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$2,095/mo

697 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 637 | $1,535 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 637 | $1,685 | $2.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 697 | $1,685 | $2.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 697 | $1,945 | $2.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 697 | $2,095 | $3.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Cincinnati, OH notes](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Cincinnati, OH

[1010 On The Rhine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/1010-on-the-rhine-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![1010 On The Rhine Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3670?w=640) From $1,570/mo 4.5 rating 11 units 0.3 mi away · 2% above

[Sky Central](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/sky-central-cincinnati-oh/): ![Sky Central apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3679?w=640) From $1,755/mo 5 rating 49 units 0.4 mi away · 14% above

[The Mercantile Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-mercantile-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![The Mercantile Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3675?w=640) From $1,525/mo 4.9 rating 14 units 0.3 mi away · 1% below

[One Lytle Place](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/one-lytle-place-cincinnati-oh/): ![One Lytle Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3665?w=640) From $1,279/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 0.4 mi away · 17% below

[AT580 Downtown Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/at580-downtown-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![AT580 Downtown Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3672?w=640) From $1,525/mo 4.8 rating 27 units 0.2 mi away · 1% below

[Industry Cincinnati](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/industry-cincinnati-cincinnati-oh/): ![Industry Cincinnati apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3666?w=640) From $1,403/mo 4.4 rating 16 units 0.4 mi away · 9% below

### Walnut Hills Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Walnut Hills and across Cincinnati, OH.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/trends/45202/)
