# Saint Xavier Park

> Saint Xavier Park, Cincinnati, OH: 18 units from $1,070/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,070, 1BR $1,605.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/saint-xavier-park-cincinnati-oh/

![Saint Xavier Park apartments in Cincinnati, OH](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3664?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:58 a.m. ET

4.6 (5 reviews) [Official Website](https://apartments.naproperties.com/saint-xavier-park/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:58 a.m. ET

18

Units Listed

$1,070

Starting at

$1,802

Average

$2,925

Highest

How does this compare? [View Walnut Hills rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/trends/45202/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,263

from $1,070 · 6 units

1 Bed

$1,818

from $1,605 · 8 units

2 Bed

$2,580

from $2,345 · 4 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,834 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,218 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,416 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,798 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,798 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,798 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,798 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,416 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,416 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,525 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,368 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,368 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,368 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,368 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,709 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,368 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,709 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,802 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,802 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,802 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$22K/mo

from 15 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,463

vs $1,802 current asking ($339 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

33 units tracked; 15 assumed leased, 18 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

18

Good availability

18 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Walnut Hills

Neighborhood

[Edgar Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/edgar-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $985

[Parisian on Vine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/parisian-on-vine-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,000

Saint Xavier Park

$1,070

[The Blonde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-blonde-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,070

[Garfield Tower Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/garfield-tower-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,070

[One Lytle Place](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/one-lytle-place-cincinnati-oh/): $1,279

[Newberry Lofts on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/newberry-lofts-on-6th-cincinnati-oh/): $1,295

[Fourth &amp; Plum Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/fourth-plum-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,350

[Industry Cincinnati](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/industry-cincinnati-cincinnati-oh/): $1,403

[7 West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/7-west-7th-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,500

[The Mercantile Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-mercantile-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): $1,525

Comparing 11 apartments in Walnut Hills. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Walnut Hills rent trends on the Cincinnati, OH map](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/rent-map/) [Explore Cincinnati, OH on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=cincinnati-oh)

## Available Units

Sort

18 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,070/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,130/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,155/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,285/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,335/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,070 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,130 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,155 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,285 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,335 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,605 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $1,605 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,610 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,655 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,750 | -- | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Cincinnati, OH notes](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Cincinnati, OH

[The Blonde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-blonde-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![The Blonde Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3682?w=640) From $1,070/mo 4.5 rating 16 units 0.1 mi away · Similar rent

[The Reserve at 4th and Race](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/the-reserve-at-4th-and-race-cincinnati-oh/): ![The Reserve at 4th and Race apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3667?w=640) From $1,595/mo 4.9 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 49% above

[7 West 7th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/7-west-7th-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![7 West 7th Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3671?w=640) From $1,500/mo 5 rating 102 units 0.3 mi away · 40% above

[1010 On The Rhine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/1010-on-the-rhine-apartments-cincinnati-oh/): ![1010 On The Rhine Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3670?w=640) From $1,570/mo 4.5 rating 11 units 0.3 mi away · 47% above

[Industry Cincinnati](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/industry-cincinnati-cincinnati-oh/): ![Industry Cincinnati apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3666?w=640) From $1,403/mo 4.4 rating 16 units 0.4 mi away · 31% above

[4th &amp; Race](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/4th-race-cincinnati-oh/): ![4th &amp; Race apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3668?w=640) From $1,612/mo 4.8 rating 24 units 0.4 mi away · 51% above

### Walnut Hills Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Walnut Hills and across Cincinnati, OH.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cincinnati-oh/trends/45202/)
