# Village Oaks

> Village Oaks, Chino Hills, CA: 3 units from $2,325/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,325, 2BR from $2,699.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/

![Village Oaks apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14678?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:47 a.m. PT

4.7 (136 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.villageoaksapthomes.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=GBP)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:47 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,325

Starting at

$2,641

Average

$2,899

Highest

$3.21

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,325

from $2,325 · 1 units

~637 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,799

from $2,699 · 2 units

~916 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,732 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,012 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,907 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,907 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,861 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,880 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,880 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,758 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,758 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,758 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,758 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,766 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,863 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,865 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,865 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,865 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,865 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,865 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,838 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,738 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,752 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,752 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,716 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,716 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,716 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,716 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,716 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,716 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,788 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,649 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,649 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,641 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,641 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino Hills 91709

Neighborhood

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,042

Village Oaks

$2,325

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,380

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): $2,433

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,500

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,519

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,570

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,635

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,690

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,951

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $3,382

Comparing 11 apartments in Chino Hills 91709. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino Hills 91709 rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1X1

$2,325/mo

637 ft² · $3.65/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2X2

$2,699/mo

920 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1.25 Bath Unit 2X1.25

$2,899/mo

911 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1X1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 637 | $2,325 Starting base rent | $3.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 920 | $2,699 Starting base rent | $2.93 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X1.25 | | 2bd / 1.25ba | 911 | $2,899 Starting base rent | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chino Hills, CA

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Summit at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14687?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.4 mi away · 2% above

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 27% above

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Eagle Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14684?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 3.0 mi away · 8% above

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Reserve at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14679?w=640) From $2,042/mo 4.1 rating 13 units 1.6 mi away · 12% below

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18008?w=640) From $2,570/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 2.4 mi away · 11% above

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Avalon Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14680?w=640) From $2,519/mo 4.6 rating 19 units 3.2 mi away · 8% above

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)
