# The Heights II

> The Heights II, Chino Hills, CA: 17 units from $2,433/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,433, 2BR $2,779.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/

![The Heights II apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19150?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:47 a.m. PT

[Official Website](https://www.theheightsatchinohills.com/) [(909) 597-6495](tel:%28909%29 597-6495)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:47 a.m. PT

17

Units Listed

$2,433

Starting at

$2,882

Average

$3,687

Highest

$3.14

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,644

from $2,433 · 9 units

~771 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,978

from $2,779 · 6 units

~997 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,670

from $3,652 · 2 units

~1,334 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,881 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,881 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,881 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,881 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,008 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,100 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,100 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,100 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,203 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,172 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,220 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,220 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,220 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,194 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,194 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,237 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,925 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,868 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,868 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,868 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,882 |

### Units with Price Changes (17)

Largest 8 movers of 17

Last 15 days

### Unit #A-1123 · Santa Ana - Featured Floor…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,835 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,695 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,695 |

### Unit #A-0312 · Santa Ana - Featured Floor…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,900 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,760 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,760 |

### Unit #A-0832 · Santa Ana - Featured Floor…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,830 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,690 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,690 |

### Unit #A-0813 · Santa Ana - Featured Floor…: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,902 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,763 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,763 |

### Unit #B-0612 · Alegre: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,699 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,558 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,558 |

### Unit #B-0627 · Alegre: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,662 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,523 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,523 |

### Unit #A-0131 · San Gabriel: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,856 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-07T06:34:57Z | 2,779 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,779 |

### Unit #A-0134 · San Gabriel: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,856 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,914 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,914 |

### Unit #B-0621 · Caballero: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,976 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,034 |
| 2026-11-07T06:34:57Z | 2,893 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,893 |

### Unit #B-0438 · Caballero: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,986 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,044 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 3,044 |

### Unit #A-0635 · San Bernardino: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 3,061 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,119 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 3,119 |

### Unit #A-1136 · San Bernardino: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 3,061 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,119 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 3,119 |

### Unit #B-0426 · Cortez: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,572 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,433 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,433 |

### Unit #B-0537 · Cavalier: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,772 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 2,633 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 2,633 |

### Unit #B-0514 · Verde: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 2,966 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,024 |

### Unit #A-0824 · Santa Monica: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04T01:55:55Z | 3,861 |
| 2026-11-05T21:18:49Z | 3,667 |
| 2026-11-08T05:12:44Z | 3,652 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 3,652 |

### Unit #A-1024 · Santa Monica: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-07T06:34:57Z | 3,300 |
| 2026-11-08T05:12:44Z | 3,687 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:14.362Z | 3,687 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,024/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,024

vs $2,882 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 17 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Chino Hills 91709

Neighborhood

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,042

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): $2,325

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,380

The Heights II

$2,433

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,500

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,519

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,570

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,635

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,690

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,951

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $3,382

Comparing 11 apartments in Chino Hills 91709. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino Hills 91709 rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B-0426

$2,433/mo

742 ft² · $3.28/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 14, 2026

Down $139 since Nov 5 (was $2,572)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B-0627

$2,523/mo

752 ft² · $3.36/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 9, 2026

Down $139 since Nov 5 (was $2,662)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B-0612

$2,558/mo

752 ft² · $3.40/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $141 since Nov 5 (was $2,699)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B-0537

$2,633/mo

905 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 6, 2026

Down $139 since Nov 5 (was $2,772)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A-0832

$2,690/mo

758 ft² · $3.55/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 16, 2026

Down $140 since Nov 5 (was $2,830)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| B-0426 | | 1bd / 1ba | 742 | $2,433 Starting base rent | $3.28 | Dec 14, 2026 | Down $139 since Nov 5 |
| B-0627 | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $2,523 Starting base rent | $3.36 | Dec 9, 2026 | Down $139 since Nov 5 |
| B-0612 | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $2,558 Starting base rent | $3.40 | -- | Down $141 since Nov 5 |
| B-0537 | | 1bd / 1ba | 905 | $2,633 Starting base rent | $2.91 | Dec 6, 2026 | Down $139 since Nov 5 |
| A-0832 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $2,690 Starting base rent | $3.55 | Nov 16, 2026 | Down $140 since Nov 5 |
| A-1123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $2,695 Starting base rent | $3.56 | -- | Down $140 since Nov 5 |
| A-0412 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $2,739 Starting base rent | $3.61 | Nov 29, 2026 | |
| A-0312 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $2,760 Starting base rent | $3.64 | -- | Down $140 since Nov 5 |
| A-0813 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $2,763 Starting base rent | $3.65 | Dec 14, 2026 | Down $139 since Nov 5 |
| A-0131 | | 2bd / 1ba | 866 | $2,779 Starting base rent | $3.21 | -- | Down $135 since Nov 7 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chino Hills, CA

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Heights at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14688?w=640) From $2,635/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 0.3 mi away · 8% above

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Avalon Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14680?w=640) From $2,519/mo 4.6 rating 19 units 0.1 mi away · 4% above

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Capriana at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14690?w=640) From $2,690/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 0.2 mi away · 11% above

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18008?w=640) From $2,570/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 1.8 mi away · 6% above

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Santa Barbara Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18011?w=640) From $3,382/mo 4.7 rating 14 units 0.7 mi away · 39% above

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 3.4 mi away · 21% above

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)
