# Reserve at Chino Hills

> Reserve at Chino Hills, Chino Hills, CA: 13 units from $2,042/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $2,177.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/

![Reserve at Chino Hills apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14679?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 1, 2026

4.1 (245 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.decron.com/apartments/ca/chino-hills/reserve-at-chino-hills/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified September 1, 2026; availability may have changed since

13

Units Listed

$2,042

Starting at

$2,582

Average

$3,608

Highest

$2.90

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,182

from $2,177 · 2 units

~501 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,104

from $2,042 · 6 units

~643 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,350

from $2,350 · 1 units

~767 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,558

from $3,508 · 4 units

~1,489 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,829 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,653 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,642 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,635 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,422 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,422 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,418 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,357 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,400 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,477 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,477 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,524 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,522 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,479 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,462 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,471 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,486 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,470 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,593 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,593 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,581 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,586 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,623 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,492 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,465 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,450 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,416 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,405 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,418 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,418 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,431 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,431 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,554 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,596 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,649 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,656 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,676 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,527 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,462 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,430 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,582 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,582 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$57K

$684K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

65%

of about 37 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,376

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

37 units tracked; 24 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino Hills 91709

Neighborhood

Reserve at Chino Hills

$2,042

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): $2,325

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,380

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): $2,433

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,500

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,519

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,570

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,635

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,690

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,951

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $3,382

Comparing 11 apartments in Chino Hills 91709. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino Hills 91709 rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 1, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4234M

$2,042/mo

643 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4126G

$2,042/mo

643 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4246K

$2,042/mo

643 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4246H

$2,055/mo

643 ft² · $3.20/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 4232E

$2,177/mo

501 ft² · $4.35/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 4234M | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,042 | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4126G | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,042 | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4246K | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,042 | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4246H | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,055 | $3.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4232E | | Studio / 1ba | 501 | $2,177 | $4.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4482H | | Studio / 1ba | 501 | $2,187 | $4.37 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4246C | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,222 | $3.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4246O | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,222 | $3.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4242C | | 2bd / 1ba | 767 | $2,350 | $3.06 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4616C | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,479 | $3,508 | $2.37 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chino Hills, CA

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18008?w=640) From $2,570/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 1.0 mi away · 26% above

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): ![Village Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14678?w=640) From $2,325/mo 4.7 rating 3 units 1.6 mi away · 14% above

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Heights at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14688?w=640) From $2,635/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 2.4 mi away · 29% above

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Summit at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14687?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 2.2 mi away · 17% above

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Heights II apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19150?w=640) From $2,433/mo 17 units 2.5 mi away · 19% above

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 1.3 mi away · 45% above

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)
