# Green Valley Apartments

> Green Valley Apartments, Chino Hills, CA: 1 unit from $2,951/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,951.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/

![Green Valley Apartments apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:47 a.m. PT

4.3 (73 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.lewisapartments.com/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/?utm_knock=gmb3)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:47 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,951

Starting at

$2,951

Average

$2,951

Highest

$3.29

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,970 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,112 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,063 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,063 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,063 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,063 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,063 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,104 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,104 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,104 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,044 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,146 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,146 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,975 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,975 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,067 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,067 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,077 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,077 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,080 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,080 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,891 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,891 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,898 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,004 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,004 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,916 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,916 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,913 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,913 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,882 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,833 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,688 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,688 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,719 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,719 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,730 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,926 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,926 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,902 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,072 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,072 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,883 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,883 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,883 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,883 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,103 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,103 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,924 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,856 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,856 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,856 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,856 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,856 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,868 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,868 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,868 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,868 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,868 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,997 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,997 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,997 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,910 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,956 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,956 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,956 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,788 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,788 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,776 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,785 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,785 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,789 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,791 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,821 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,821 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,885 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,702 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,717 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,717 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,786 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,746 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,653 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,617 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,689 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,709 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,889 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,889 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,889 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,889 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,889 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,889 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,889 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,920 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,951 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,951 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,951 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$388K

$4.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 152 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,572

vs $2,951 current asking ($379 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino Hills 91709

Neighborhood

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,042

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): $2,325

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,380

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): $2,433

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,500

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,519

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,570

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,635

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,690

Green Valley Apartments

$2,951

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $3,382

Comparing 11 apartments in Chino Hills 91709. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino Hills 91709 rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 136

$2,951/mo

896 ft² · $3.29/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 12, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 136 | | 2bd / 2ba | 896 | $2,951 Base rent · 12 months | $3.29 | Nov 12, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chino Hills, CA

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): ![Village Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14678?w=640) From $2,325/mo 4.7 rating 3 units 0.8 mi away · 21% below

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Summit at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14687?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.0 mi away · 19% below

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Eagle Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14684?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 2.2 mi away · 15% below

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18008?w=640) From $2,570/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 2.2 mi away · 13% below

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Heights II apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19150?w=640) From $2,433/mo 17 units 3.4 mi away · 18% below

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Capriana at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14690?w=640) From $2,690/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 3.2 mi away · 9% below

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)
