# Eagle Canyon Apartments

> Eagle Canyon Apartments, Chino Hills, CA: 12 units from $2,500/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,500, 2BR $2,703.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/

![Eagle Canyon Apartments apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14684?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:47 a.m. PT

4.6 (113 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.equityapartments.com/inland-empire/chino-hills/eagle-canyon-apartments)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:47 a.m. PT

12

Units Listed

$2,500

Starting at

$2,761

Average

$2,934

Highest

$2.76

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,522

from $2,500 · 2 units

~760 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,808

from $2,703 · 10 units

~1,046 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,794 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,794 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,772 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,772 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,772 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,772 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,801 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,839 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,816 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,816 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,811 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,811 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,867 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,867 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,867 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,867 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,819 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,819 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,819 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,819 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,819 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,835 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,835 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,835 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,804 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,820 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,792 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,792 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,773 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,773 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,827 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,818 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,818 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,818 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,864 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,813 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,829 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,761 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,781 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,783 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,783 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,783 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,798 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,798 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,786 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,790 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,795 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,795 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,795 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,791 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,805 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,752 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,761 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,761 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,761 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$20K

$238K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

37%

of about 19 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,838

vs $2,761 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino Hills 91709

Neighborhood

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,042

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): $2,325

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,380

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): $2,433

Eagle Canyon Apartments

$2,500

[Avalon Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/avalon-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,519

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,570

[The Heights at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,635

[Capriana at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/capriana-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $2,690

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): $2,951

[Santa Barbara Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/santa-barbara-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): $3,382

Comparing 11 apartments in Chino Hills 91709. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino Hills 91709 rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B

$2,500/mo

762 ft² · $3.28/ft²

Available: Jan 29, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit C

$2,544/mo

757 ft² · $3.36/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit F

$2,703/mo

992 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit F

$2,746/mo

1,008 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit J

$2,751/mo

1,008 ft² · $2.73/ft²

Available: Nov 9, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| B | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $2,500 | $3.28 | Jan 29, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C | | 1bd / 1ba | 757 | $2,544 | $3.36 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F | | 2bd / 2ba | 992 | $2,703 | $2.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,008 | $2,746 | $2.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,008 | $2,751 | $2.73 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| D | | 2bd / 2ba | 992 | $2,757 | $2.78 | Dec 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| G | | 2bd / 2ba | 992 | $2,825 | $2.85 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,082 | $2,826 | $2.61 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,102 | $2,841 | $2.58 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,102 | $2,846 | $2.58 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chino Hills, CA

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Summit at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14687?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.9 mi away · 5% below

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): ![Village Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14678?w=640) From $2,325/mo 4.7 rating 3 units 3.0 mi away · 7% below

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 2.2 mi away · 18% above

[The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-crossings-of-chino-hills-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Crossings of Chino Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18008?w=640) From $2,570/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 3.5 mi away · 3% above

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Reserve at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14679?w=640) From $2,042/mo 4.1 rating 13 units 2.7 mi away · 18% below

[eaves Phillips Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eaves-phillips-ranch-chino-hills-ca/): ![eaves Phillips Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14681?w=640) From $2,455/mo 4.2 rating 30 units 4.0 mi away · 2% below

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91709/)
