# Copper Wood Apartment Homes

> Copper Wood Apartment Homes, Chino Hills, CA: 6 units from $2,313/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,313.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/copper-wood-apartment-homes-chino-hills-ca/

![Copper Wood Apartment Homes apartments in Chino Hills, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14685?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:47 a.m. PT

4 (22 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.copperwoodapts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:47 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$2,313

Starting at

$2,421

Average

$2,480

Highest

$2.77

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino 91710 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91710/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,570 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,641 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,635 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,635 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,635 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,533 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,518 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,518 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,518 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,518 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,560 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,560 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,560 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,560 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,560 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,543 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,543 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,543 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,543 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,578 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,578 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,594 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,614 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,614 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,494 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,494 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,492 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,492 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,492 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,510 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,524 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,524 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,492 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,517 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,517 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,552 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,552 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,552 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,567 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,567 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,505 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,519 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,522 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,522 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,535 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,535 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,535 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,548 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,543 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,483 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,483 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,497 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,507 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,483 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,493 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,389 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,389 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,389 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,395 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,418 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,418 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,418 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,435 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,435 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,435 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,453 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,453 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,403 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,403 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,403 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,421 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$253K

$3.0M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 108 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,480

vs $2,421 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

17 units tracked; 11 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino Hills, CA

Similar

[Enclave at Town Square](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/enclave-at-town-square-chino-hills-ca/): $2,114

Copper Wood Apartment Homes

$2,313

Comparing this building against 1 similar Chino Hills, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Chino Hills, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino Hills, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-hills-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2-15

$2,313/mo

850 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9-78

$2,415/mo

850 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9-80

$2,415/mo

850 ft² · $2.84/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 11-93

$2,420/mo

900 ft² · $2.69/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1-2

$2,480/mo

900 ft² · $2.76/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2-15 | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $2,313 | $2.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9-78 | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $2,415 | $2.84 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9-80 | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $2,415 | $2.84 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 11-93 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $2,420 | $2.69 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $2,480 | $2.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6-50 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $2,480 | $2.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino Hills, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Enclave at Town Square](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/enclave-at-town-square-chino-hills-ca/): ![Enclave at Town Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3n0ZPqY2TT2c49ijuEdzVTuOR4IS9MAQd8jTXE50C33RZbH_EWW7uQg_1xcxMlAGwV3WbmhI0SN_Pzby1gmoprfExBfZh7EOeJ6qnrVK5xxQKVLWwD52R5k-RbTpzvEVuzCXwjwCTgcwCcSt4FytaaOnNiqfXQjovj7muzb8tBI41gwPBQsiutIctvdFW_hQrCxJ5j5ujNHhXEG19ccr4j_XEy_NUV5D6PYOza_SW8B2_3ijkZed8jsEca7FJoTy31YRdzATxzuyiR7B6PiS_txcB-DMD-w6s1SXG45-rW8aebBq_u4p5xBNmqSW2ZAqr2HF9vOCmDQnFzeSundXjt-okzU4CJNiauPnw43UrrZWrJjbgZuyo70Vw_WwSXtnQawD3WWCvGmnfCGx9uc05_ZArU3g6FhaJRuKoP2lrxzq071nmpSUdMoJa-8PIqVhACH_zg5Uv6TJFNv6oHpayYDZFGP9gcZxGm9WEjvyWunRRlO7Zfjc-0v1VdjEEgRfSkvxIyHTmgMSCfTLkd05X_CHbUrL3B6QveScpTFOxLjC5grB6uwcQU0fDvWvpRFLOcP41uprHalZVv72aBno3QMP3-Hgg?w=640) From $2,114/mo 3.5 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 9% below

[Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-west-apartments-chino-ca/): ![Park West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5071?w=640) From $2,300/mo 3.8 rating 7 units Chino, CA · 1.8 mi away · 1% below

[Pinecrest Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/pinecrest-apartment-homes-chino-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18010?w=640) From $2,730/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit Chino, CA · 1.8 mi away · 18% above

[Sienna Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/sienna-residences-pomona-ca/): ![Sienna Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5278?w=640) From $1,789/mo 3.5 rating 27 units Pomona, CA · 3.2 mi away · 23% below

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Veranda Ontario Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18015?w=640) From $2,230/mo 4.6 rating 6 units Ontario, CA · 3.0 mi away · 4% below

[West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![West Fifth Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18025?w=640) From $2,055/mo 3.9 rating 8 units Ontario, CA · 3.1 mi away · 11% below

### Chino 91710 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino 91710 and across Chino Hills, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/trends/91710/)
