# Pinecrest Apartment Homes

> Pinecrest Apartment Homes, Chino, CA: 1 unit from $2,730/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/pinecrest-apartment-homes-chino-ca/

![Pinecrest Apartment Homes apartments in Chino, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18010?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:27 a.m. PT

4.3 (11 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.pinecrestapartmenthomes.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(909) 248-7302](tel:%28909%29 248-7302)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:27 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,730

Starting at

$2,730

Average

$2,730

Highest

$2.86

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino 91710 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/trends/91710/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,655 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,620 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,720 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,730 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,730 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,730 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,730 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$194K

$2.3M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 72 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,620

vs $2,730 current asking ($110 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

2 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino, CA

Similar

[Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-west-apartments-chino-ca/): $2,300

Pinecrest Apartment Homes

$2,730

Comparing this building against 1 similar Chino, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Chino, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 35

$2,730/mo

956 ft² · $2.86/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 35 | | 2bd / 2ba | 956 | $2,730 Base rent | $2.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Loud train activity

Freight line 441 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 441 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-west-apartments-chino-ca/): ![Park West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5071?w=640) From $2,300/mo 3.8 rating 8 units 0.2 mi away · 16% below

[Copper Wood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/copper-wood-apartment-homes-chino-hills-ca/): ![Copper Wood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14685?w=640) From $2,313/mo 4 rating 6 units Chino Hills, CA · 1.8 mi away · 15% below

[Enclave at Town Square](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/enclave-at-town-square-chino-hills-ca/): ![Enclave at Town Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3n0ZPqY2TT2c49ijuEdzVTuOR4IS9MAQd8jTXE50C33RZbH_EWW7uQg_1xcxMlAGwV3WbmhI0SN_Pzby1gmoprfExBfZh7EOeJ6qnrVK5xxQKVLWwD52R5k-RbTpzvEVuzCXwjwCTgcwCcSt4FytaaOnNiqfXQjovj7muzb8tBI41gwPBQsiutIctvdFW_hQrCxJ5j5ujNHhXEG19ccr4j_XEy_NUV5D6PYOza_SW8B2_3ijkZed8jsEca7FJoTy31YRdzATxzuyiR7B6PiS_txcB-DMD-w6s1SXG45-rW8aebBq_u4p5xBNmqSW2ZAqr2HF9vOCmDQnFzeSundXjt-okzU4CJNiauPnw43UrrZWrJjbgZuyo70Vw_WwSXtnQawD3WWCvGmnfCGx9uc05_ZArU3g6FhaJRuKoP2lrxzq071nmpSUdMoJa-8PIqVhACH_zg5Uv6TJFNv6oHpayYDZFGP9gcZxGm9WEjvyWunRRlO7Zfjc-0v1VdjEEgRfSkvxIyHTmgMSCfTLkd05X_CHbUrL3B6QveScpTFOxLjC5grB6uwcQU0fDvWvpRFLOcP41uprHalZVv72aBno3QMP3-Hgg?w=640) From $2,114/mo 3.5 rating 6 units Chino Hills, CA · 2.2 mi away · 23% below

[Portofino Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/portofino-apartments-pomona-ca/): ![Portofino Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5262?w=640) From $2,377/mo 4.8 rating 10 units Pomona, CA · 2.2 mi away · 13% below

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Eagle Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14684?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.6 rating 12 units Chino Hills, CA · 2.3 mi away · 8% below

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit Chino Hills, CA · 3.0 mi away · 8% above

### Chino 91710 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino 91710 and across Chino, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/trends/91710/)
