# Meadow Square Apartment Homes

> Meadow Square Apartment Homes, Chino, CA: 13 units from $2,130/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,130, 2BR $2,396.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/meadow-square-apartment-homes-chino-ca/

![Meadow Square Apartment Homes apartments in Chino, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18013?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:48 p.m. PT

3.8 (81 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.meadowsquareapts.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(908) 774-2269](tel:%28908%29 774-2269)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:48 p.m. PT

13

Units Listed

$2,130

Starting at

$2,836

Average

$3,195

Highest

$2.84

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino 91710 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/trends/91710/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,130

from $2,130 · 1 units

~728 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,738

from $2,396 · 7 units

~961 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,115

from $2,796 · 5 units

~1,109 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,833 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,833 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,833 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,852 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,852 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,852 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,852 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,852 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,685 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,727 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,727 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,727 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,727 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,727 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,774 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,774 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,752 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,752 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,690 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,690 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,676 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,676 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,704 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,704 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,704 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,704 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,734 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,715 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,715 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,715 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,734 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,734 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,734 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,755 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,755 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,758 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,810 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,835 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,869 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,869 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,769 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,769 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,764 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,741 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,733 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,789 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,789 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,801 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,846 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,881 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,904 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,895 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,895 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,941 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,941 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,941 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,941 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,895 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,836 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$54K

$645K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

62%

of about 34 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,558

vs $2,836 current asking ($278 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

34 units tracked; 21 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chino 91710

Neighborhood

[Park Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-villas-apartments-chino-ca/): $1,000

Meadow Square Apartment Homes

$2,130

[Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-west-apartments-chino-ca/): $2,300

[Pinecrest Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/pinecrest-apartment-homes-chino-ca/): $2,730

Comparing 4 apartments in Chino 91710. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chino 91710 rent trends on the Chino, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Chino, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chino-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1228

$2,130/mo

728 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1224

$2,396/mo

961 ft² · $2.49/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 226

$2,396/mo

961 ft² · $2.49/ft²

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 821

$2,796/mo

1,109 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1031

$2,875/mo

961 ft² · $2.99/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1228 | | 1bd / 1ba | 728 | $2,130 | $2.93 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1224 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,396 | $2.49 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 226 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,396 | $2.49 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 821 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $2,796 | $2.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1031 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,875 | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 213 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,875 | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1233 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,875 | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1013 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,875 | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 933 | | 2bd / 2ba | 961 | $2,875 | $2.99 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 738 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $3,195 | $2.88 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chino, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Homecoming at the Preserve](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/homecoming-at-the-preserve-chino-ca/): ![Homecoming at the Preserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJObzu777L3IARizMGAnLgFsI/photos/Aa-ngMbZAJUdey95yBcBZA0dUH-yABdRxGRFyzetnFgMy4fMUQLl9DMiRMKvOyM3tY453s5esr4iJ5Ljat7UA5u26NAmNtNTPrK8qJydFkV6YRuNwXZtxJdjczFTKViPHdCGJZ-xlba2Ahhx5Cwvy2gJqTZ6sjb7f_gP-x1iU5xKxFO5nXU1etwK-pDTRrjgf2qoQDSI6Zs35fgafU9c8mi2qKS6vmUV81jVAq4dAPFtNzF0obmhA-SaKX3koQB7d9aEfvnlzGjU8AGb8LE275CRz6F8b7pSBldvKeYgq12qRKs7iJfIXUZhqwH19PdfWOz8p3W_N_X8HDph1xf1i_KQz6FWDLcszHhVc_MLkgwD9-CS3HsMKudMorHuuyYOEU4SANlcuBNIG1zSWW5AF2KnT7rWBs0?w=640) From $2,530/mo 4 rating 43 units 1.5 mi away · 19% above

[Enclave at Town Square](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/enclave-at-town-square-chino-hills-ca/): ![Enclave at Town Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3n0ZPqY2TT2c49ijuEdzVTuOR4IS9MAQd8jTXE50C33RZbH_EWW7uQg_1xcxMlAGwV3WbmhI0SN_Pzby1gmoprfExBfZh7EOeJ6qnrVK5xxQKVLWwD52R5k-RbTpzvEVuzCXwjwCTgcwCcSt4FytaaOnNiqfXQjovj7muzb8tBI41gwPBQsiutIctvdFW_hQrCxJ5j5ujNHhXEG19ccr4j_XEy_NUV5D6PYOza_SW8B2_3ijkZed8jsEca7FJoTy31YRdzATxzuyiR7B6PiS_txcB-DMD-w6s1SXG45-rW8aebBq_u4p5xBNmqSW2ZAqr2HF9vOCmDQnFzeSundXjt-okzU4CJNiauPnw43UrrZWrJjbgZuyo70Vw_WwSXtnQawD3WWCvGmnfCGx9uc05_ZArU3g6FhaJRuKoP2lrxzq071nmpSUdMoJa-8PIqVhACH_zg5Uv6TJFNv6oHpayYDZFGP9gcZxGm9WEjvyWunRRlO7Zfjc-0v1VdjEEgRfSkvxIyHTmgMSCfTLkd05X_CHbUrL3B6QveScpTFOxLjC5grB6uwcQU0fDvWvpRFLOcP41uprHalZVv72aBno3QMP3-Hgg?w=640) From $2,114/mo 3.5 rating 6 units Chino Hills, CA · 6.6 mi away · 1% below

[Pinecrest Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/pinecrest-apartment-homes-chino-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18010?w=640) From $2,730/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 5.5 mi away · 28% above

[Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/park-west-apartments-chino-ca/): ![Park West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5071?w=640) From $2,300/mo 3.8 rating 8 units 5.3 mi away · 8% above

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Reserve at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14679?w=640) From $2,042/mo 4.1 rating 13 units Chino Hills, CA · 4.5 mi away · 4% below

[The Heights II](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-heights-ii-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Heights II apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19150?w=640) From $2,433/mo 17 units Chino Hills, CA · 2.6 mi away · 14% above

### Chino 91710 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino 91710 and across Chino, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/trends/91710/)
