# Sundance Apartments

> Sundance Apartments, Cheyenne, WY: 4 units from $1,425/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,425, 2BR $1,425.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/sundance-apartments-cheyenne-wy/

![Sundance Apartments apartments in Cheyenne, WY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11927?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 11:22 a.m. MT

3.6 (114 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.sundanceapartments.net/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 11:22 a.m. MT

4

Units Listed

$1,425

Starting at

$1,456

Average

$1,500

Highest

$1.77

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Cheyenne 82007 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/trends/82007/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,450

from $1,425 · 2 units

~712 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,463

from $1,425 · 2 units

~933 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,513 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,555 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,555 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,555 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,555 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,540 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,540 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,519 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,519 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,500 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,469 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,469 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,444 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,456 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,456 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,700/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,700

vs $1,456 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Cheyenne, WY

Similar

[West Winds Mobile Home Community](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/west-winds-mobile-home-community-cheyenne-wy/): $1,249

Sundance Apartments

$1,425

Comparing this building against 1 similar Cheyenne, WY apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Cheyenne, WY map](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/rent-map/) [Explore Cheyenne, WY on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=cheyenne-wy)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,425/mo

907 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,425/mo

693 ft² · $2.06/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,475/mo

730 ft² · $2.02/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,500/mo

959 ft² · $1.56/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 907 | $1,425 | $1.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 693 | $1,425 | $2.06 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $1,475 | $2.02 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 959 | $1,500 | $1.56 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Cheyenne, WY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Cheyenne, WY

[West Winds Mobile Home Community](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/west-winds-mobile-home-community-cheyenne-wy/): ![West Winds Mobile Home Community apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11925?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.5 rating 2 units 1.4 mi away · 12% below

### Cheyenne 82007 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Cheyenne 82007 and across Cheyenne, WY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cheyenne-wy/trends/82007/)
