# Cherryvale Apartments Rockford

> Cherryvale Apartments Rockford, Cherry Valley, IL: 3 units from $1,299/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,299.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/cherry-valley-il/cherryvale-apartments-rockford-cherry-valley-il/

![Cherryvale Apartments Rockford apartments in Cherry Valley, IL](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6155?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:29 a.m. CT

4.8 (62 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.cherryvaleapartments.com/) [(815) 963-2111](tel:%28815%29 963-2111)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:29 a.m. CT

3

Units Listed

$1,299

Starting at

$1,399

Average

$1,499

Highest

$1.75

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Cherry Valley 61016 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cherry-valley-il/trends/61016/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,299

from $1,299 · 1 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,449

from $1,399 · 2 units

~850 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,399 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,319 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,319 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,319 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,319 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,319 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,319 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,399 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,399 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,399 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,399 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,399 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,399 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,399 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,399 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,299/mo

700 ft² · $1.86/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,399/mo

850 ft² · $1.65/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 15, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,499/mo

850 ft² · $1.76/ft²

Base rent

Available: Feb 1, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $1,299 Base rent | $1.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $1,399 Base rent | $1.65 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 850 | $1,499 Base rent | $1.76 | Feb 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Cherry Valley, IL notes](https://average-rent.com/city/cherry-valley-il/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Breckenridge Rockford Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/breckenridge-rockford-apartments-rockford-il/): ![Breckenridge Rockford Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6154?w=640) From $1,549/mo 4.8 rating 1 unit Rockford, IL · 1.8 mi away · 19% above

[Terra Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/terra-creek-apartments-rockford-il/): ![Terra Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6169?w=640) From $1,370/mo 4.5 rating 17 units Rockford, IL · 2.0 mi away · 5% above

[Laramie Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/laramie-apartment-homes-rockford-il/): ![Laramie Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5912?w=640) From $1,350/mo 4.6 rating 1 unit Rockford, IL · 3.2 mi away · 4% above

[Beacon Hill &amp; Great Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/beacon-hill-great-oaks-apartments-rockford-il/): ![Beacon Hill &amp; Great Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5920?w=640) From $1,025/mo 4.2 rating 38 units Rockford, IL · 3.4 mi away · 21% below

[Orchard Hills Apartments Rockford](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/orchard-hills-apartments-rockford-rockford-il/): ![Orchard Hills Apartments Rockford apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6156?w=640) From $999/mo 4.7 rating 4 units Rockford, IL · 2.9 mi away · 23% below

[Forest View Apartments Rockford](https://average-rent.com/city/rockford-il/forest-view-apartments-rockford-rockford-il/): ![Forest View Apartments Rockford apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6157?w=640) From $1,049/mo 4.7 rating 2 units Rockford, IL · 2.6 mi away · 19% below

### Cherry Valley 61016 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Cherry Valley 61016 and across Cherry Valley, IL.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/cherry-valley-il/trends/61016/)
