# River Rock

> River Rock, Chattanooga, TN: 19 units from $1,215/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,215, 1BR from $1,439.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/river-rock-chattanooga-tn/

![River Rock apartments in Chattanooga, TN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6613?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:22 p.m. ET

4.4 (57 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.riverrockliving.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:22 p.m. ET

19

Units Listed

$1,215

Starting at

$2,093

Average

$4,300

Highest

$1.98

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Westside rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/trends/37402/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,215

from $1,215 · 1 units

~508 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,590

from $1,439 · 9 units

~777 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,236

from $1,899 · 6 units

~1,150 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,608

from $2,525 · 3 units

~1,906 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,093 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,093 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,093 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,272 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,272 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,272 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,093 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,093 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,093 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,093 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,093 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,093 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$120K/mo

from 52 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,317

vs $2,093 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

71 units tracked; 52 assumed leased, 19 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

19

Good availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Chattanooga, TN

Similar

[Passenger Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/passenger-flats-chattanooga-tn/): $909

[Market City Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/market-city-center-chattanooga-tn/): $1,100

River Rock

$1,215

[MAA Windridge](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/maa-windridge-chattanooga-tn/): $1,258

[Ridgemont at Stringers Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/ridgemont-at-stringers-ridge-apartments-chattanooga-tn/): $1,276

[The Maclellan](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/the-maclellan-chattanooga-tn/): $1,335

Comparing this building against 5 similar Chattanooga, TN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Chattanooga, TN map](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/rent-map/) [Explore Chattanooga, TN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chattanooga-tn)

## Available Units

Sort

19 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio Unit unit\_1

$1,215/mo

508 ft² · $2.39/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_13

$1,439/mo

673 ft² · $2.14/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_11

$1,449/mo

715 ft² · $2.03/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_14

$1,529/mo

932 ft² · $1.64/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_12

$1,530/mo

707 ft² · $2.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| unit\_1 | | Studio / --ba | 508 | $1,215 | $2.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_13 | | 1bd / --ba | 673 | $1,439 | $2.14 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_11 | | 1bd / --ba | 715 | $1,449 | $2.03 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_14 | | 1bd / --ba | 932 | $1,529 | $1.64 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_12 | | 1bd / --ba | 707 | $1,530 | $2.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_10 | | 1bd / --ba | 789 | $1,549 | $1.96 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_16 | | 1bd / --ba | 795 | $1,620 | $2.04 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_9 | | 1bd / --ba | 670 | $1,674 | $2.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_17 | | 1bd / --ba | 796 | $1,755 | $2.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| unit\_15 | | 1bd / --ba | 916 | $1,765 | $1.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,661 ft away · 28 trains/day

- 15 daytime, 13 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: NS

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chattanooga, TN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chattanooga, TN

[The Maclellan](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/the-maclellan-chattanooga-tn/): ![The Maclellan apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6620?w=640) From $1,335/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 10% above

[Market City Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/market-city-center-chattanooga-tn/): ![Market City Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6619?w=640) From $1,100/mo 3.8 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 9% below

[Passenger Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/passenger-flats-chattanooga-tn/): ![Passenger Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6615?w=640) From $909/mo 4 rating 14 units 1.2 mi away · 25% below

[Ridgemont at Stringers Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/ridgemont-at-stringers-ridge-apartments-chattanooga-tn/): ![Ridgemont at Stringers Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6610?w=640) From $1,276/mo 4.1 rating 20 units 1.9 mi away · 5% above

[MAA Windridge](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/maa-windridge-chattanooga-tn/): ![MAA Windridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6614?w=640) From $1,258/mo 4.7 rating 9 units 2.2 mi away · 4% above

### Westside Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westside and across Chattanooga, TN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/trends/37402/)
