# Passenger Flats

> Passenger Flats, Chattanooga, TN: 14 units from $909/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $909, 1BR $1,549.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/passenger-flats-chattanooga-tn/

![Passenger Flats apartments in Chattanooga, TN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6615?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:25 p.m. ET

4 (162 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.passengerflats.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:25 p.m. ET

14

Units Listed

$909

Starting at

$1,615

Average

$2,599

Highest

$2.13

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mary Walker Towers rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/trends/37408/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$986

from $909 · 3 units

~369 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,674

from $1,549 · 2 units

~653 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,499

from $2,399 · 2 units

~1,451 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,615

from $909 · 7 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,608 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,608 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,608 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,608 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,672 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,672 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,672 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,615 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$23K/mo

from 14 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,618

vs $1,615 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

28 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chattanooga, TN

Similar

Passenger Flats

$909

[Market City Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/market-city-center-chattanooga-tn/): $1,100

[River Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/river-rock-chattanooga-tn/): $1,215

[The Maclellan](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/the-maclellan-chattanooga-tn/): $1,335

Comparing this building against 3 similar Chattanooga, TN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Chattanooga, TN map](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/rent-map/) [Explore Chattanooga, TN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chattanooga-tn)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$909/mo

347 ft² · $2.62/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$909/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$999/mo

380 ft² · $2.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$999/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,049/mo

380 ft² · $2.76/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 347 | $909 | $2.62 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $909 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 380 | $999 | $2.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $999 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 380 | $1,049 | $2.76 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,049 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 610 | $1,549 | $2.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,549 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 696 | $1,799 | $2.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,799 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 843 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 843 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: NS

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chattanooga, TN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chattanooga, TN

[River Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/river-rock-chattanooga-tn/): ![River Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6613?w=640) From $1,215/mo 4.4 rating 19 units 1.2 mi away · 34% above

[Market City Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/market-city-center-chattanooga-tn/): ![Market City Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6619?w=640) From $1,100/mo 3.8 rating 17 units 0.9 mi away · 21% above

[The Maclellan](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/the-maclellan-chattanooga-tn/): ![The Maclellan apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6620?w=640) From $1,335/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 0.9 mi away · 47% above

### Mary Walker Towers Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mary Walker Towers and across Chattanooga, TN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chattanooga-tn/trends/37408/)
