# Riata Apartments

> Riata Apartments, Chandler, AZ: 10 units from $1,720/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,720, 2BR from $2,050.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/riata-apartments-chandler-az/

![Riata Apartments apartments in Chandler, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJo2f524UHK4cRTHP9OfaiFP0/photos/AWCwyditCucBkNHe4chCqhbKiaFJlvfI-uK6_0s8EFJZyP2HE-KbXjb9CetIxsLnXgUFX0Um_8w6fHK3SGyfthW6B-dV3G9GpUOZKwqUzsEO8DT407Q8XSO2r7shr1HxtZkkjzVYk3-k68Z5hnVBoSHil0LfWNd1l1ZifZ9jsZ536lAxm9M4TxqKRR77qPn16ttut61qJd7tlhw9UPalTEDP5qyzBsoe9dNvIBBVmWLqvX0EzHGtXhtkRoJ90t7YfCBqaDkYEPRxFBhs0g3zfc8BynsaI69OzD5Hco2TsJnbKpkz-Zr2D4J9ZhGugdO5Q7vJZP4IdKf7eVDrzJydubWzJU2rtwic9XhEYcW-ndIRIiOxBsFawJk256ZdWwJB_yX67ooW0UUiBX_5OMUvkm83AvoEn0Xyo2e6lg_7aX4abFjzxfeH?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:56 a.m. MT

4.4 (70 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.liveatriata.com/) [(480) 935-3700](tel:%28480%29 935-3700)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:56 a.m. MT

10

Units Listed

$1,720

Starting at

$1,916

Average

$2,180

Highest

$1.86

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chandler 85226 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/trends/85226/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,739

from $1,720 · 5 units

~869 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,092

from $2,050 · 5 units

~1,192 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,061 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,061 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,013 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,013 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,011 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,003 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,984 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,984 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,983 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,982 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,040 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,040 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,993 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,988 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,936 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,936 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,944 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,891 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,944 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,947 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,944 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,908 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,908 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,908 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,908 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,917 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,916 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$26K

$315K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

58%

of about 24 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,874

vs $1,916 current asking ($42 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

24 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Chandler 85226

Neighborhood

[Avana Chandler](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/avana-chandler-chandler-az/): $1,232

[Pinnacle Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/pinnacle-terrace-apartments-chandler-az/): $1,251

[Towne Square Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/towne-square-apartment-homes-chandler-az/): $1,308

[The Met at Fashion Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/the-met-at-fashion-center-apartments-chandler-az/): $1,434.9

[Avant at Fashion Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/avant-at-fashion-center-chandler-az/): $1,441

[Morrison Chandler](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/morrison-chandler-chandler-az/): $1,519

[The Ventura Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/the-ventura-apartments-chandler-az/): $1,600

[Cortland Chandler Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/cortland-chandler-crossing-chandler-az/): $1,718

Riata Apartments

$1,720

Comparing 9 apartments in Chandler 85226. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Chandler 85226 rent trends on the Chandler, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/rent-map/) [Explore Chandler, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=chandler-az)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed Unit 2130

$1,720/mo

841 ft² · $2.05/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 2140

$1,730/mo

887 ft² · $1.95/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 3182

$1,735/mo

841 ft² · $2.06/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 3124

$1,740/mo

887 ft² · $1.96/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 1142

$1,770/mo

887 ft² · $2.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2130 | | 1bd / --ba | 841 | $1,720 | $2.05 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2140 | | 1bd / --ba | 887 | $1,730 | $1.95 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3182 | | 1bd / --ba | 841 | $1,735 | $2.06 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3124 | | 1bd / --ba | 887 | $1,740 | $1.96 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1142 | | 1bd / --ba | 887 | $1,770 | $2.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2114 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,189 | $2,050 | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1114 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,189 | $2,070 | $1.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3154 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,189 | $2,080 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3114 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,189 | $2,080 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4176 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,202 | $2,180 | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Chandler, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Chandler, AZ

[Avant at Fashion Center](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/avant-at-fashion-center-chandler-az/): ![Avant at Fashion Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18186?w=640) From $1,441/mo 4.1 rating 40 units 0.8 mi away · 16% below

[The Met at Fashion Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/the-met-at-fashion-center-apartments-chandler-az/): ![The Met at Fashion Center Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18190?w=640) From $1,435/mo 4.3 rating 31 units 0.1 mi away · 17% below

[Cortland Chandler Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/cortland-chandler-crossing-chandler-az/): ![Cortland Chandler Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18195?w=640) From $1,718/mo 4.8 rating 11 units 1.7 mi away · Similar rent

[The Ventura Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/the-ventura-apartments-chandler-az/): ![The Ventura Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18187?w=640) From $1,600/mo 4.1 rating 1 unit 1.1 mi away · 7% below

[Towne Square Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/towne-square-apartment-homes-chandler-az/): ![Towne Square Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18201?w=640) From $1,308/mo 3.9 rating 22 units 0.7 mi away · 24% below

[Town Chandler - Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/town-chandler-luxury-apartments-chandler-az/): ![Town Chandler - Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18191?w=640) From $1,706/mo 4.6 rating 28 units 1.3 mi away · 1% below

### Chandler 85226 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chandler 85226 and across Chandler, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/chandler-az/trends/85226/)
