# Keene at the District

> Keene at the District, Centennial, CO: 27 units from $1,632/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,632, 1BR $1,722.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/keene-at-the-district-centennial-co/

![Keene at the District apartments in Centennial, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10387?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:09 a.m. MT

4.9 (56 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livekeene.com/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:09 a.m. MT

27

Units Listed

$1,632

Starting at

$1,957

Average

$2,958

Highest

$2.45

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Centennial 80112 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/trends/80112/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,660

from $1,632 · 4 units

~531 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,774

from $1,722 · 16 units

~730 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,547

from $2,403 · 7 units

~1,114 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,163 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,121 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,121 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,121 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,121 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,121 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,125 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,125 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,125 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,125 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,078 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,961 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,961 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,961 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,957 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,882 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,882 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,919 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,919 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,919 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,110 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,126 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,126 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,076 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,086 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,086 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,052 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,052 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,052 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,033 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,021 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,005 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,001 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,999 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,999 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,005 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,005 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,005 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,941 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,941 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,016 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,016 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,016 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,045 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,972 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,972 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,984 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,972 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,982 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,982 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,956 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,947 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,940 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,951 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,951 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,943 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,971 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,941 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,974 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,974 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,974 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,957 |

### Units with Price Changes (2)

Last 15 days

### Unit #380 · B1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T01:54:39Z | 2,422 |
| 2026-11-03T18:26:12Z | 2,423 |
| 2026-11-08T15:50:34.924Z | 2,423 |

### Unit #315 · B3: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T13:44:51Z | 2,648 |
| 2026-11-03T18:26:12Z | 2,649 |
| 2026-11-08T15:50:34.924Z | 2,649 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$19K

$234K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

27%

of about 37 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,946

vs $1,957 current asking ($11 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

37 units tracked; 10 assumed leased, 27 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

27

Very high availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Centennial, CO

Similar

[Stratford Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/stratford-station-apartments-centennial-co/): $1,393.15

[Dove Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/dove-valley-centennial-co/): $1,451

[Camden Caley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/camden-caley-apartments-centennial-co/): $1,499

[The Mezz at Fiddler's Green](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/the-mezz-at-fiddler-s-green-centennial-co/): $1,573.68

Keene at the District

$1,632

[Hensley at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/hensley-at-the-district-centennial-co/): $1,666

[The Parc at Greenwood Village](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/the-parc-at-greenwood-village-centennial-co/): $1,715

Comparing this building against 6 similar Centennial, CO apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Centennial, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/rent-map/) [Explore Centennial, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=centennial-co)

## Available Units

Sort

27 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 419

$1,632/mo

531 ft² · $3.07/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 24, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 118

$1,662/mo

531 ft² · $3.13/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 13, 2027

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 505

$1,672/mo

531 ft² · $3.15/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 28, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 525

$1,672/mo

531 ft² · $3.15/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 9, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 570

$1,722/mo

657 ft² · $2.62/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 9, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 419 | | Studio / 1ba | 531 | $1,632 Starting base rent | $3.07 | Dec 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 118 | | Studio / 1ba | 531 | $1,662 Starting base rent | $3.13 | Jan 13, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 505 | | Studio / 1ba | 531 | $1,672 Starting base rent | $3.15 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 525 | | Studio / 1ba | 531 | $1,672 Starting base rent | $3.15 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 570 | | 1bd / 1ba | 657 | $1,722 Starting base rent | $2.62 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 487 | | 1bd / 1ba | 657 | $1,722 Starting base rent | $2.62 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 358 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,732 Starting base rent | $2.47 | Dec 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 403 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,747 Starting base rent | $2.49 | Nov 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 416 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,747 Starting base rent | $2.49 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 468 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,747 Starting base rent | $2.49 | Dec 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Centennial, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Centennial, CO

[Hensley at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/hensley-at-the-district-centennial-co/): ![Hensley at the District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10386?w=640) From $1,666/mo 4.6 rating 30 units 0.2 mi away · 2% above

[The Parc at Greenwood Village](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/the-parc-at-greenwood-village-centennial-co/): ![The Parc at Greenwood Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10390?w=640) From $1,715/mo 4.6 rating 14 units 3.2 mi away · 5% above

[Camden Caley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/camden-caley-apartments-centennial-co/): ![Camden Caley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10380?w=640) From $1,499/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 1.9 mi away · 8% below

[Dove Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/dove-valley-centennial-co/): ![Dove Valley apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10391?w=640) From $1,451/mo 3.9 rating 25 units 3.0 mi away · 11% below

[The Mezz at Fiddler's Green](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/the-mezz-at-fiddler-s-green-centennial-co/): ![The Mezz at Fiddler's Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10394?w=640) From $1,574/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 2.1 mi away · 4% below

[Stratford Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/stratford-station-apartments-centennial-co/): ![Stratford Station Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10381?w=640) From $1,393/mo 3.9 rating 17 units 2.2 mi away · 15% below

### Centennial 80112 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Centennial 80112 and across Centennial, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/trends/80112/)
