# Aspendale Centennial

> Aspendale Centennial, Centennial, CO: 73 units from $1,939/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,939, 2BR $2,824.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/aspendale-centennial-centennial-co/

![Aspendale Centennial apartments in Centennial, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10385?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:09 a.m. MT

4.9 (17 reviews) [Official Website](https://aspendaleliving.com/communities/aspendale-centennial/?switch_cls[id]=95345&utm_content=gmb&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:09 a.m. MT

73

Units Listed

$1,939

Starting at

$2,815

Average

$4,506

Highest

$2.95

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Centennial 80112 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/trends/80112/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,204

from $1,939 · 46 units

~754 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,856

from $2,824 · 27 units

~1,293 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,971 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,971 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,776 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,776 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,776 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,776 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,781 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,780 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,780 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,785 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,812 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,812 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,812 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,816 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,813 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,813 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,813 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,813 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,813 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,795 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,795 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,795 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,803 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,803 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,798 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,798 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,798 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,787 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,787 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,787 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,787 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,784 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,784 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,784 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,784 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,771 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,771 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,771 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,764 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,747 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,747 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,747 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,746 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,746 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,746 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,763 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,763 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,763 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,820 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,830 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,816 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,816 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,827 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,827 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,827 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,827 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,827 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,815 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$62K

$744K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

23%

of about 95 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,818

vs $2,815 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

79 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 73 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

73

Very high availability

12 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Centennial 80112

Neighborhood

[Dove Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/dove-valley-centennial-co/): $1,451

[Keene at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/keene-at-the-district-centennial-co/): $1,632

[Hensley at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/hensley-at-the-district-centennial-co/): $1,666

Aspendale Centennial

$1,939

Comparing 4 apartments in Centennial 80112. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Centennial 80112 rent trends on the Centennial, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/rent-map/) [Explore Centennial, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=centennial-co)

## Available Units

Sort

73 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 213

$1,939/mo

676 ft² · $2.87/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 214

$1,939/mo

676 ft² · $2.87/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 315

$1,980/mo

676 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 239

$1,985/mo

676 ft² · $2.94/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 18, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 237

$1,985/mo

676 ft² · $2.94/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 213 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $1,939 Base rent · 12 months | $2.87 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 214 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $1,939 Base rent · 12 months | $2.87 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 315 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $1,980 Base rent · 12 months | $2.93 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 239 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $1,985 Base rent · 12 months | $2.94 | Nov 18, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 237 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $1,985 Base rent · 12 months | $2.94 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 137 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $2,010 Base rent · 12 months | $2.97 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 115 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $2,010 Base rent · 12 months | $2.97 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 316 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $2,015 Base rent · 12 months | $2.98 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 337 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $2,020 Base rent · 12 months | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 339 | | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $2,020 Base rent · 12 months | $2.99 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Centennial, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Keene at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/keene-at-the-district-centennial-co/): ![Keene at the District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10387?w=640) From $1,632/mo 4.9 rating 27 units 3.0 mi away · 16% below

[Hensley at the District](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/hensley-at-the-district-centennial-co/): ![Hensley at the District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10386?w=640) From $1,666/mo 4.6 rating 30 units 3.1 mi away · 14% below

[Dove Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/dove-valley-centennial-co/): ![Dove Valley apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10391?w=640) From $1,451/mo 3.9 rating 25 units 1.1 mi away · 25% below

[AMLI Dry Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/englewood-co/amli-dry-creek-englewood-co/): ![AMLI Dry Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10377?w=640) From $1,721/mo 4.6 rating 27 units Englewood, CO · 2.7 mi away · 11% below

### Centennial 80112 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Centennial 80112 and across Centennial, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/centennial-co/trends/80112/)
