# Vista Creek Apartments

> Vista Creek Apartments, Castro Valley, CA: 2 units from $2,714/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,714.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/vista-creek-apartments-castro-valley-ca/

![Vista Creek Apartments apartments in Castro Valley, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5226?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:07 a.m. PT

4.8 (22 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.vistacreekaptliving.com/?utm_knock=gmb)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:07 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,714

Starting at

$2,739

Average

$2,764

Highest

$3.42

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Castro Valley 94546 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/trends/94546/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,532 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,532 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,554 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,657 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,739 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,739 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,739 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,739 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,739 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,739 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,739 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,739 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,739 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$7,549

$91K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

60%

of about 5 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,516

vs $2,739 current asking ($223 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Castro Valley 94546

Neighborhood

[Shadow Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/shadow-creek-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): $1,995

[Bon Aire Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bon-aire-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): $2,099

[Bart Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bart-plaza-castro-valley-ca/): $2,545

Vista Creek Apartments

$2,714

Comparing 4 apartments in Castro Valley 94546. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Castro Valley 94546 rent trends on the Castro Valley, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Castro Valley, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=castro-valley-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 303

$2,714/mo

800 ft² · $3.39/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 310

$2,764/mo

800 ft² · $3.46/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 303 | | 2bd / 1ba | 800 | $2,714 Starting base rent | $3.39 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 310 | | 2bd / 1ba | 800 | $2,764 Starting base rent | $3.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Castro Valley, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Brook on Center](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/the-brook-on-center-hayward-ca/): ![The Brook on Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5236?w=640) From $2,595/mo 3.9 rating 6 units Hayward, CA · Next door · 4% below

[Bart Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bart-plaza-castro-valley-ca/): ![Bart Plaza apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5224?w=640) From $2,545/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 1.0 mi away · 6% below

[Summerwood](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/summerwood-hayward-ca/): ![Summerwood apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5238?w=640) From $2,195/mo 3.8 rating 2 units Hayward, CA · 1.5 mi away · 19% below

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): ![Austin Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5223?w=640) From $2,200/mo 3.7 rating 4 units Hayward, CA · 2.7 mi away · 19% below

[Summerhill Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/summerhill-terrace-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Summerhill Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5237?w=640) From $2,731/mo 4 rating 2 units Hayward, CA · 3.7 mi away · 1% above

[Bon Aire Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bon-aire-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): ![Bon Aire Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5222?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.8 rating 2 units 1.1 mi away · 23% below

### Castro Valley 94546 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Castro Valley 94546 and across Castro Valley, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/trends/94546/)
