# Bon Aire Apartments

> Bon Aire Apartments, Castro Valley, CA: 2 units from $2,099/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,099.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bon-aire-apartments-castro-valley-ca/

![Bon Aire Apartments apartments in Castro Valley, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5222?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:07 a.m. PT

4.8 (18 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.bonaireaptliving.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_knock=gbp)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:07 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,099

Starting at

$2,099

Average

$2,099

Highest

$4.27

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Castro Valley 94546 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/trends/94546/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-05 | 1,949 |
| 2026-05-06 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,999 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,999 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,378 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,949 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,038 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,038 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,038 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,038 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,142 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,099 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,099 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,099 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,099 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,099 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,099 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$79K

$944K annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

95%

of about 42 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,966

vs $2,099 current asking ($133 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Castro Valley 94546

Neighborhood

[Shadow Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/shadow-creek-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): $1,995

Bon Aire Apartments

$2,099

[Bart Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bart-plaza-castro-valley-ca/): $2,545

[Vista Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/vista-creek-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): $2,714

Comparing 4 apartments in Castro Valley 94546. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Castro Valley 94546 rent trends on the Castro Valley, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Castro Valley, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=castro-valley-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 19

$2,099/mo

491 ft² · $4.27/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 9, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17

$2,099/mo

491 ft² · $4.27/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 17, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 19 | | 1bd / 1ba | 491 | $2,099 Base rent | $4.27 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17 | | 1bd / 1ba | 491 | $2,099 Base rent | $4.27 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Castro Valley, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Shadow Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/shadow-creek-apartments-castro-valley-ca/): ![Shadow Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJp3YmmcqTj4AREy8jzJCUBcE/photos/Aa-ngMZ_MaXmqL4UQm32hxvWmx-rnF5aKsf96jbOiJbKK0axeakAdmKTx1NLxkg6_lkaiAYPqdI0yoJMkrZCFbft8cCSuxvgVoVWkTXpo8S3VTPlHfTgO7jcc41wQlTJFLyYaOkaBwg0jkbcgusfgWRQaAf_NtqYx7Z9bkgai7zQO3lDI0YW6yTv6RcMUJCfGIqiHBnCHLpMrQQxtTC0nDad4w-y-l2vx6MK90vdUxDAoNJzDLnmRxbgIQTyiTtC7ypO7C0mTb5b3Q2QhYx6qYA5bJtBnygEg-1lIfpiVS3KUoNA-S8_qnxSX8ED0ifvdEVaVwkzGDLbA2wf4TrpVBrxOqIJCX2oPjIQkIFbrtus0zUV8qjip-XSL66OA4e4xLG3czJt_JnzlkDqMuCyaXJav3-jQKfSnKcOiwHw9nALSWEKlg?w=640) From $1,995/mo 2 rating 1 unit 1.1 mi away · 5% below

[Summerwood](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/summerwood-hayward-ca/): ![Summerwood apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5238?w=640) From $2,195/mo 3.8 rating 2 units Hayward, CA · 1.2 mi away · 5% above

[Bart Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/bart-plaza-castro-valley-ca/): ![Bart Plaza apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5224?w=640) From $2,545/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 21% above

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Aloha Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22224?w=640) From $2,109/mo 3 rating 1 unit Hayward, CA · 3.2 mi away · Similar rent

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Bart Springs Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22246?w=640) From $2,100/mo 4.1 rating 1 unit Hayward, CA · 4.6 mi away · Similar rent

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): ![Austin Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5223?w=640) From $2,200/mo 3.7 rating 4 units Hayward, CA · 3.1 mi away · 5% above

### Castro Valley 94546 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Castro Valley 94546 and across Castro Valley, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castro-valley-ca/trends/94546/)
