# Pines at Castle Rock

> Pines at Castle Rock, Castle Rock, CO: 27 units from $1,250/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,250, 2BR $1,450.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/pines-at-castle-rock-castle-rock-co/

![Pines at Castle Rock apartments in Castle Rock, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3lSooOWNZPKlJHHhFoKN80BOYFTrmKMy3ufToQRayRoxOVGSHXludRMSIiT0KOb1ZwSMsla40pdIK0aBmeNgLGDBdFuOnIoS-Acl_bWKRYxZMatrE0bDQdHAQ9USutPO2TMVRmdPFVsbgNxkU3AMV1pKaumuVE2nuLVNNKfAlMgBNdIFxKsONYEksuBVzRRZY3RHblDovQr-9zETmUuqZhLx128mCPJ6WuWI5CVtM8OrFqAPAoac-yeqlufQv0fTd1DVRw5_g4ykMWPPfy8qxbCw-vjRS9Xi3m2tBLjxqXUjK7feOs2ewUVkrSaK5wk_A97d76AYz6hyTvfkIIrRNmCaLaPdWqw4FDtqd6_-ZbkJu8_ZTsn-V2M8CqI2HwR3IroGDjwfNVMXu8q83Ts03DnQR7ACR6LxuESoHfcMi4F_FIHkrCQtxzz8xkjsEmqSA7jq5AzpcnlJpyTO9Ut9Sq3s8K23tlBbBo-wGn3FzPjm1e_-5LMylEujnStj7UZrSXp04SlXT6021jOEyIKP3vQLHp3HoLTy1uDxPn6rZwFedxKnoNav0AkZNAA5ItyyD6ikbp1dODEbA?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:45 a.m. MT

3.3 (359 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.pinesatcastlerock.com/?utm_knock=g)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:45 a.m. MT

27

Units Listed

$1,250

Starting at

$1,484

Average

$1,890

Highest

$1.67

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Castle Rock 80108 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80108/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,303

from $1,250 · 13 units

~736 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,652

from $1,450 · 14 units

~975 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,864 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,864 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,853 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,853 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,853 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,818 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,818 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,818 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,818 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,818 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,807 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,807 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,807 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,807 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,829 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,829 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,829 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,823 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,827 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,828 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,823 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,819 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,819 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,825 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,825 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,818 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,663 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,663 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,590 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,590 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,590 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,590 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,826 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,824 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,824 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,824 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,835 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,835 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,835 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,487 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,488 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,484 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$6,050/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,513

vs $1,484 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

31 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 27 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

27

Very high availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Castle Rock 80108

Neighborhood

Pines at Castle Rock

$1,250

[The Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-pines-castle-rock-co/): $1,373

[Alana Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/alana-apartments-castle-rock-co/): $1,552

[Venue at the Promenade Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/venue-at-the-promenade-apartments-castle-rock-co/): $1,590

Comparing 4 apartments in Castle Rock 80108. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Castle Rock 80108 rent trends on the Castle Rock, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/rent-map/) [Explore Castle Rock, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=castle-rock-co)

## Available Units

Sort

27 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0622

$1,250/mo

736 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1931

$1,250/mo

736 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0632

$1,250/mo

736 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2433

$1,250/mo

736 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0413

$1,250/mo

736 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0622 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 1931 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 0632 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 2433 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 0413 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 1321 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,250 Starting base rent | $1.70 | -- | |
| 1225 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,300 Starting base rent | $1.77 | -- | |
| 2427 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,300 Starting base rent | $1.77 | -- | |
| 1915 | | 1bd / 1ba | -- | $1,300 Starting base rent | -- | -- | |
| 2424 | | 1bd / 1ba | 736 | $1,300 Starting base rent | $1.77 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,529 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Castle Rock, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Castle Rock, CO

[The Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-pines-castle-rock-co/): ![The Pines apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19697?w=640) From $1,373/mo 5 rating 1 unit 0.1 mi away · 10% above

[The Meadowmark](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-meadowmark-castle-rock-co/): ![The Meadowmark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14478?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.8 rating 32 units 0.7 mi away · 12% above

[Alana Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/alana-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Alana Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14491?w=640) From $1,552/mo 4.1 rating 31 units 0.2 mi away · 24% above

[Venue at the Promenade Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/venue-at-the-promenade-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Venue at the Promenade Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14480?w=640) From $1,590/mo 4.3 rating 18 units Next door · 27% above

[The Bluffs at Castle Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-bluffs-at-castle-rock-castle-rock-co/): ![The Bluffs at Castle Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14487?w=640) From $1,485/mo 3.9 rating 11 units 2.5 mi away · 19% above

[Echo Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/echo-ridge-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Echo Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14490?w=640) From $1,430/mo 4.2 rating 21 units 1.5 mi away · 14% above

### Castle Rock 80108 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Castle Rock 80108 and across Castle Rock, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80108/)
