# Auburn Ridge Senior Apartments

> Auburn Ridge Senior Apartments, Castle Rock, CO: 48 units from $661/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $661.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/auburn-ridge-senior-apartments-castle-rock-co/

![Auburn Ridge Senior Apartments apartments in Castle Rock, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19696?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:29 p.m. MT

[55+ community](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/apartments/?exclude=senior)

3.9 (11 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.celticpropertymanagement.com/apartments/co/castle-rock/auburn-ridge/default) [(833) 318-2648](tel:%28833%29 318-2648)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:29 p.m. MT

48

Units Listed

$661

Starting at

$1,240

Average

$1,870

Highest

$1.07

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Castle Rock 80109 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80109/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,240

from $661 · 24 units

~1,158 sqft avg

1 Bed

$956

from $956 · 1 units

2 Bed

$1,085

from $750 · 5 units

~763 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,267

from $661 · 11 units

~1,170 sqft avg

4 Bed

$1,262

from $670 · 6 units

~1,332 sqft avg

5 Bed

$1,870

from $1,870 · 1 units

~2,425 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,271 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,271 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,278 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,278 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,290 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,277 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,275 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,275 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,243 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,243 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,243 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,226 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,240 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$154K/mo

from 122 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,259

vs $1,240 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

170 units tracked; 122 assumed leased, 48 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

48

Very high availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Castle Rock 80109

Neighborhood

Auburn Ridge Senior Apartments

$661

[The Meadowmark](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-meadowmark-castle-rock-co/): $1,399

[Ridge at Castle Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/ridge-at-castle-rock-apartments-castle-rock-co/): $1,463

[Auburn Brook](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/auburn-brook-castle-rock-co/): $1,550

[Talus Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/talus-flats-castle-rock-co/): $1,553

[Ara Townhomes &amp; Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/ara-townhomes-flats-castle-rock-co/): $1,682

[Avalon Castle Rock at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/avalon-castle-rock-at-the-meadows-castle-rock-co/): $1,750

Comparing 7 apartments in Castle Rock 80109. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Castle Rock 80109 rent trends on the Castle Rock, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/rent-map/) [Explore Castle Rock, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=castle-rock-co)

## Available Units

Sort

48 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 65

$661/mo

1,000 ft² · $0.66/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 184

$661/mo

1,000 ft² · $0.66/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

4 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 75

$670/mo

1,408 ft² · $0.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 194

$670/mo

1,408 ft² · $0.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1

$750/mo

641 ft² · $1.17/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 65 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,000 | $661 | $0.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 184 | | Studio / --ba | 1,000 | $661 | $0.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 75 | | 4bd / 2ba | 1,408 | $670 | $0.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 194 | | Studio / --ba | 1,408 | $670 | $0.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 641 | $750 | $1.17 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 120 | | Studio / --ba | 641 | $750 | $1.17 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 50 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,225 | $851 | $0.69 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 169 | | Studio / --ba | 1,225 | $851 | $0.69 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 80 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $954 | $0.88 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 199 | | Studio / --ba | 1,080 | $954 | $0.88 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Castle Rock, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Castle Rock, CO

[The Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-pines-castle-rock-co/): ![The Pines apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19697?w=640) From $1,373/mo 5 rating 1 unit 3.0 mi away · 108% above

### Castle Rock 80109 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Castle Rock 80109 and across Castle Rock, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80109/)
