# Ara Townhomes &amp; Flats

> Ara Townhomes &amp; Flats, Castle Rock, CO: 5 units from $1,682/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,682, 2BR $2,436.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/ara-townhomes-flats-castle-rock-co/

![Ara Townhomes &amp; Flats apartments in Castle Rock, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14481?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:45 a.m. MT

4.6 (31 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.lifeatara.com/?utm_source=GoogleMyBusiness&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=GBP)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:45 a.m. MT

5

Units Listed

$1,682

Starting at

$2,065

Average

$2,761

Highest

$2.38

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Castle Rock 80109 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80109/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,710

from $1,682 · 3 units

~685 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,599

from $2,436 · 2 units

~1,146 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,409 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,409 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,921 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,921 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,684 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,031 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,031 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,009 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,009 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,009 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,009 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,769 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,769 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,769 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,769 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,769 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,754 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,754 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,754 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,754 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,186 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,186 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,186 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,186 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,503 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,503 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,626 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,626 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,626 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,633 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,656 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,658 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,658 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,658 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,658 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,033 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,235 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,235 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,235 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,268 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,065 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$26K/mo

from 13 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,993

vs $2,065 current asking ($72 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Castle Rock 80109

Neighborhood

[Auburn Ridge Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/auburn-ridge-senior-apartments-castle-rock-co/): $661

[The Meadowmark](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-meadowmark-castle-rock-co/): $1,399

[Ridge at Castle Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/ridge-at-castle-rock-apartments-castle-rock-co/): $1,463

[Auburn Brook](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/auburn-brook-castle-rock-co/): $1,550

[Talus Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/talus-flats-castle-rock-co/): $1,553

Ara Townhomes &amp; Flats

$1,682

[Avalon Castle Rock at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/avalon-castle-rock-at-the-meadows-castle-rock-co/): $1,750

Comparing 7 apartments in Castle Rock 80109. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Castle Rock 80109 rent trends on the Castle Rock, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/rent-map/) [Explore Castle Rock, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=castle-rock-co)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed Unit unit\_2

$1,682/mo

714 ft² · $2.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_3

$1,722/mo

725 ft² · $2.38/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit unit\_1

$1,726/mo

617 ft² · $2.80/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit unit\_4

$2,436/mo

1,048 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit unit\_5

$2,761/mo

1,244 ft² · $2.22/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| unit\_2 | | 1bd / --ba | 714 | $1,682 | $2.36 | -- | |
| unit\_3 | | 1bd / --ba | 725 | $1,722 | $2.38 | -- | |
| unit\_1 | | 1bd / --ba | 617 | $1,726 | $2.80 | -- | |
| unit\_4 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,048 | $2,436 | $2.32 | -- | |
| unit\_5 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,244 | $2,761 | $2.22 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Castle Rock, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Castle Rock, CO

[Avalon Castle Rock at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/avalon-castle-rock-at-the-meadows-castle-rock-co/): ![Avalon Castle Rock at the Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14479?w=640) From $1,750/mo 4.2 rating 11 units 0.2 mi away · 4% above

[Talus Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/talus-flats-castle-rock-co/): ![Talus Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14483?w=640) From $1,553/mo 3.9 rating 2 units Next door · 8% below

[Ridge at Castle Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/ridge-at-castle-rock-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Ridge at Castle Rock Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14486?w=640) From $1,463/mo 4 rating 14 units Next door · 13% below

[Venue at the Promenade Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/venue-at-the-promenade-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Venue at the Promenade Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14480?w=640) From $1,590/mo 4.3 rating 18 units 1.4 mi away · 5% below

[Alana Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/alana-apartments-castle-rock-co/): ![Alana Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14491?w=640) From $1,552/mo 4.1 rating 31 units 1.3 mi away · 8% below

[The Meadowmark](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/the-meadowmark-castle-rock-co/): ![The Meadowmark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14478?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4.8 rating 32 units 1.2 mi away · 17% below

### Castle Rock 80109 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Castle Rock 80109 and across Castle Rock, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/castle-rock-co/trends/80109/)
