# Casper Village

> Casper Village, Casper, WY: 3 units from $947/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $947, 2BR from $1,137.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/casper-village-casper-wy/

![Casper Village apartments in Casper, WY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16829?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:51 a.m. MT

3.8 (125 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.caspervillageapts.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(307) 266-6548](tel:%28307%29 266-6548)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:51 a.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$947

Starting at

$1,085

Average

$1,172

Highest

$1.26

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Casper 82601 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/trends/82601/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$947

from $947 · 1 units

~760 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,155

from $1,137 · 2 units

~910 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 862 |
| 2026-07-10 | 862 |
| 2026-07-11 | 909 |
| 2026-07-12 | 909 |
| 2026-07-13 | 909 |
| 2026-07-14 | 909 |
| 2026-07-16 | 909 |
| 2026-07-17 | 909 |
| 2026-07-18 | 909 |
| 2026-07-19 | 909 |
| 2026-07-26 | 909 |
| 2026-07-30 | 918 |
| 2026-08-02 | 918 |
| 2026-08-03 | 918 |
| 2026-08-05 | 934 |
| 2026-08-06 | 934 |
| 2026-08-07 | 934 |
| 2026-08-08 | 934 |
| 2026-08-09 | 934 |
| 2026-08-11 | 917 |
| 2026-08-12 | 917 |
| 2026-08-13 | 917 |
| 2026-08-15 | 917 |
| 2026-08-16 | 917 |
| 2026-08-18 | 917 |
| 2026-08-21 | 980 |
| 2026-08-25 | 965 |
| 2026-08-26 | 965 |
| 2026-08-27 | 965 |
| 2026-08-28 | 965 |
| 2026-08-29 | 965 |
| 2026-08-31 | 990 |
| 2026-09-04 | 990 |
| 2026-09-05 | 990 |
| 2026-09-07 | 990 |
| 2026-09-08 | 990 |
| 2026-09-09 | 959 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,049 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,058 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,058 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,064 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,075 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,075 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,075 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,092 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,085 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,085 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,085 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$4,013/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,003

vs $1,085 current asking ($82 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Casper, WY

Similar

[Foxhill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/foxhill-apartments-casper-wy/): $820

[The Pronghorn Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-pronghorn-apartments-casper-wy/): $882

Casper Village

$947

[Sunridge](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/sunridge-casper-wy/): $1,009

[Alpine Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/alpine-meadows-casper-wy/): $1,015

[The Preserve at Greenway Park](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-preserve-at-greenway-park-casper-wy/): $1,122

[Hotel Virginia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/hotel-virginia-apartments-casper-wy/): $1,281

Comparing this building against 6 similar Casper, WY apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Casper, WY map](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/rent-map/) [Explore Casper, WY on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=casper-wy)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$947/mo

760 ft² · $1.25/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,137/mo

860 ft² · $1.32/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,172/mo

960 ft² · $1.22/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 760 | $947 | $1.25 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 860 | $1,137 | $1.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 960 | $1,172 | $1.22 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Casper, WY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Casper, WY

[Foxhill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/foxhill-apartments-casper-wy/): ![Foxhill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16836?w=640) From $820/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 13% below

[Alpine Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/alpine-meadows-casper-wy/): ![Alpine Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16837?w=640) From $1,015/mo 3.7 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 7% above

[Sunridge](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/sunridge-casper-wy/): ![Sunridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16831?w=640) From $1,009/mo 4.6 rating 1 unit 1.1 mi away · 7% above

[The Pronghorn Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-pronghorn-apartments-casper-wy/): ![The Pronghorn Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16835?w=640) From $882/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 2.6 mi away · 7% below

[The Preserve at Greenway Park](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-preserve-at-greenway-park-casper-wy/): ![The Preserve at Greenway Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16828?w=640) From $1,122/mo 4 rating 35 units 0.4 mi away · 18% above

[Hotel Virginia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/hotel-virginia-apartments-casper-wy/): ![Hotel Virginia Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16843?w=640) From $1,281/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.0 mi away · 35% above

### Casper 82601 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Casper 82601 and across Casper, WY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/trends/82601/)
