# Alpine Meadows

> Alpine Meadows, Casper, WY: 3 units from $1,015/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,072, 2BR from $1,015.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/alpine-meadows-casper-wy/

![Alpine Meadows apartments in Casper, WY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16837?w=1200)

Updated November 3, 2026 at 11:32 a.m. MT

3.7 (108 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.alpinemeadowsapts.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(307) 265-0048](tel:%28307%29 265-0048)

Live pricing, refreshed November 3, 2026 at 11:32 a.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$1,015

Starting at

$1,084

Average

$1,166

Highest

$1.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Casper 82609 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/trends/82609/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,072

from $1,072 · 1 units

~636 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,091

from $1,015 · 2 units

~797 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,077 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,077 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,077 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,084 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,084 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,084 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,084 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,232/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,077

vs $1,084 current asking ($7 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Casper 82609

Neighborhood

[Foxhill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/foxhill-apartments-casper-wy/): $820

[Sunridge](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/sunridge-casper-wy/): $1,009

Alpine Meadows

$1,015

[The Preserve at Greenway Park](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-preserve-at-greenway-park-casper-wy/): $1,122

[The Ridge at Blackmore](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-ridge-at-blackmore-casper-wy/): $1,262

[Granite 550](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/granite-550-casper-wy/): $1,362

Comparing 6 apartments in Casper 82609. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Casper 82609 rent trends on the Casper, WY map](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/rent-map/) [Explore Casper, WY on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=casper-wy)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,015/mo

812 ft² · $1.25/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,072/mo

636 ft² · $1.69/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,166/mo

782 ft² · $1.49/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 812 | $1,015 | $1.25 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 636 | $1,072 | $1.69 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 782 | $1,166 | $1.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Casper, WY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Casper, WY

[Foxhill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/foxhill-apartments-casper-wy/): ![Foxhill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16836?w=640) From $820/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 1.4 mi away · 19% below

[Sunridge](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/sunridge-casper-wy/): ![Sunridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16831?w=640) From $1,009/mo 4.6 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 1% below

[Casper Village](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/casper-village-casper-wy/): ![Casper Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16829?w=640) From $947/mo 3.8 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 7% below

[The Ridge at Blackmore](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-ridge-at-blackmore-casper-wy/): ![The Ridge at Blackmore apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16833?w=640) From $1,262/mo 3.7 rating 4 units 0.9 mi away · 24% above

[The Preserve at Greenway Park](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-preserve-at-greenway-park-casper-wy/): ![The Preserve at Greenway Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16828?w=640) From $1,122/mo 4 rating 37 units 1.2 mi away · 11% above

[The Pronghorn Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/the-pronghorn-apartments-casper-wy/): ![The Pronghorn Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16835?w=640) From $980/mo 4.3 rating 2 units 3.7 mi away · 3% below

### Casper 82609 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Casper 82609 and across Casper, WY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/casper-wy/trends/82609/)
