# Edentree Apartment Homes

> Edentree Apartment Homes, Carrollton, TX: 15 units from $1,050/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,050, 2BR $1,350.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/edentree-apartment-homes-carrollton-tx/

![Edentree Apartment Homes apartments in Carrollton, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6901?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:04 a.m. CT

2.1 (100 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.edentreeapartments.com/) [(972) 492-5900](tel:%28972%29 492-5900)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:04 a.m. CT

15

Units Listed

$1,050

Starting at

$1,303

Average

$1,600

Highest

$1.55

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Central rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/trends/75007/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,150

from $1,050 · 6 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,406

from $1,350 · 9 units

~934 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,300 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,300 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,285 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,274 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,303 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,303 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$442K

$5.3M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 360 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,282

vs $1,303 current asking ($21 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

26 units tracked; 11 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. North Central

Neighborhood

[18Eleven Frankford](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/18eleven-frankford-carrollton-tx/): $800

[Villa Siena](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/villa-siena-carrollton-tx/): $962

Edentree Apartment Homes

$1,050

[Indian Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/indian-creek-apartments-carrollton-tx/): $1,108

[The Tallows Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/the-tallows-apartments-carrollton-tx/): $1,134

[Bella Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/bella-vista-apartments-carrollton-tx/): $1,160

[Waterford At the Park](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/waterford-at-the-park-carrollton-tx/): $1,225

[Galleria Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/galleria-townhomes-carrollton-tx/): $1,295

[Wylder Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/wylder-square-apartments-carrollton-tx/): $1,489

[The Place at Briarcrest](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/the-place-at-briarcrest-carrollton-tx/): $1,539

[Rosemeade Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/rosemeade-townhomes-carrollton-tx/): $1,795

Comparing 11 apartments in North Central. Click any bar to view that building.

[See North Central rent trends on the Carrollton, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Carrollton, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=carrollton-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 24923

$1,050/mo

600 ft² · $1.75/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 25045

$1,050/mo

600 ft² · $1.75/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 222

$1,200/mo

750 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 223

$1,200/mo

750 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 528

$1,200/mo

750 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 24923 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,050 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 25045 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,050 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 222 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,200 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 223 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,200 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 528 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,200 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 525 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,200 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1728 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,350 | $1.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1625 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,350 | $1.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1624 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,350 | $1.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1618 | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,350 | $1.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Carrollton, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Carrollton, TX

[The Tallows Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/the-tallows-apartments-carrollton-tx/): ![The Tallows Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6898?w=640) From $1,134/mo 3.8 rating 23 units 0.3 mi away · 8% above

[Villa Siena](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/villa-siena-carrollton-tx/): ![Villa Siena apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6544?w=640) From $962/mo 4.1 rating 41 units 0.7 mi away · 8% below

[Indian Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/indian-creek-apartments-carrollton-tx/): ![Indian Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7585?w=640) From $1,108/mo 3.3 rating 21 units 1.5 mi away · 6% above

[18Eleven Frankford](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/18eleven-frankford-carrollton-tx/): ![18Eleven Frankford apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6897?w=640) From $800/mo 2.7 rating 8 units 0.4 mi away · 24% below

[Bella Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/bella-vista-apartments-carrollton-tx/): ![Bella Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6548?w=640) From $1,160/mo 4 rating 48 units 0.6 mi away · 10% above

[Waterford At the Park](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/waterford-at-the-park-carrollton-tx/): ![Waterford At the Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7931?w=640) From $1,225/mo 4.1 rating 31 units 1.0 mi away · 17% above

### North Central Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Central and across Carrollton, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/carrollton-tx/trends/75007/)
