# Meridian Pointe Building 51

> Meridian Pointe Building 51, Burnsville, MN: 24 units from $1,098/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,098.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-building-51-burnsville-mn/

![Meridian Pointe Building 51 apartments in Burnsville, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19437?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026

3 (2 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatmeridianpointe.com/)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026; availability may have changed since

24

Units Listed

$1,098

Starting at

$1,508

Average

$1,823

Highest

$1.63

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Burnsville 55337 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55337/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,111

from $1,098 · 2 units

~664 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,343

from $1,262 · 10 units

~774 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,711

from $1,568 · 12 units

~1,089 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,588 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,551 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,525 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,562 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,526 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,508 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,508 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$475K

$5.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

93%

of about 338 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,058

vs $1,508 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

26 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 24 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

24

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Burnsville 55337

Neighborhood

Meridian Pointe Building 51

$1,098

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): $1,106

[Willow Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/willow-pond-burnsville-mn/): $1,145

[Stone Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/stone-grove-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,195

[Twelve 501 Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/twelve-501-apartment-homes-burnsville-mn/): $1,204

[Cliff Hill Townhouses](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/cliff-hill-townhouses-burnsville-mn/): $1,235

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,376

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/park-place-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,395

[Wyngate Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/wyngate-townhomes-burnsville-mn/): $2,197

Comparing 9 apartments in Burnsville 55337. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Burnsville 55337 rent trends on the Burnsville, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Burnsville, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=burnsville-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

24 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 2, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 102

$1,098/mo

664 ft² · $1.65/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 301

$1,123/mo

664 ft² · $1.69/ft²

Available: Nov 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 203

$1,262/mo

821 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 113

$1,267/mo

821 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Available: Nov 16, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 216

$1,277/mo

762 ft² · $1.68/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 102 | | Studio / 1ba | 664 | $1,098 | $1.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 301 | | Studio / 1ba | 664 | $1,123 | $1.69 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 203 | | 1bd / 1ba | 821 | $1,262 | $1.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 113 | | 1bd / 1ba | 821 | $1,267 | $1.54 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 216 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,277 | $1.68 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,282 | $1.68 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 115 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,302 | $1.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 305 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,337 | $1.75 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 115 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,337 | $1.75 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 105 | | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $1,432 | $1.88 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Burnsville, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Burnsville, MN

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): ![Meridian Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15691?w=640) From $1,106/mo 3.9 rating 28 units Next door · 1% above

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/park-place-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3kC_ET2h_6KuSY9FmRXpTCxdoAx8W6jF7-YPC7jQDP8fza2fVeVhusrvA7IyaOnDZz_b7JZdjkvoiGSWTlrTVGxAsmV4XP0LDY7Faz41KqRqGcLMWi73beFRzUMWgFLw9tYIKo_bp8DGITQKSox67qqSAkp52yhalGnZJd4_jl4HXNHu6PnpBIfuOi_XyZzbSFduBc_zrdm0Dd5ivekJd2S4elOoHzmlQsbbvOanhiALc8sQOGFr2hrJSnGQHdr6Q_JcZiMY8CD_E77Ojy_87dSZFwQ4CHiS6fajtZT-Rcvyp61x32hzIMlfp7Ef2PprQtQ-aol23ZPhb-DRE9rcyFAmjUIBlL1ZvoUjowIchOWt1Ske0KAkn55ykShQZ4ztbqVjGZoyBqarfYl0HIIRKi8m_TGfIr-ldJafWPM46KLQqBpBGzXIEw1m-UKxLduI14Y1mswlZ2wh1rbEXl5zOkF0VnuCVS1ZMHjBGNK-29AvQ_I3vvdNyp5dqQBF3bvtul72K0weZdv8l2eRQWm5J-8PXGxsujHrh2I6ZYlp97jwhqi6NhBIaJxagMoCzzH8Oh3pSvuapTKZw?w=640) From $1,395/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.5 mi away · 27% above

[Stone Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/stone-grove-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Stone Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15707?w=640) From $1,195/mo 4 rating 9 units 2.1 mi away · 9% above

[Twelve 501 Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/twelve-501-apartment-homes-burnsville-mn/): ![Twelve 501 Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15706?w=640) From $1,204/mo 3.6 rating 17 units 1.9 mi away · 10% above

[Willow Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/willow-pond-burnsville-mn/): ![Willow Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15705?w=640) From $1,145/mo 3.7 rating 23 units 3.1 mi away · 4% above

[The Woods of Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/the-woods-of-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![The Woods of Burnsville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17628?w=640) From $1,185/mo 4.1 rating 26 units 1.2 mi away · 8% above

### Burnsville 55337 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Burnsville 55337 and across Burnsville, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55337/)
