# Maven Apartments

> Maven Apartments, Burnsville, MN: 4 units from $1,376/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,376, 1BR $1,541.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/

![Maven Apartments apartments in Burnsville, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15702?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:29 a.m. CT

4.1 (59 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.mavenapartmentsipgliving.com/?rcstdid=Mg==-YRjTEizZPgM=&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:29 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,376

Starting at

$1,586

Average

$2,049

Highest

$2.30

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Burnsville 55337 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55337/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,376

from $1,376 · 2 units

~526 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,541

from $1,541 · 1 units

~670 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,049

from $2,049 · 1 units

~1,030 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,557 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,557 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,557 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,557 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,559 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,600 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,600 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,600 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,600 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,725 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,725 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,600 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,484 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,550 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,451 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,550 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,451 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,600 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,600 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,582 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,582 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,713 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,586 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Burnsville 55337

Neighborhood

[Meridian Pointe Building 51](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-building-51-burnsville-mn/): $1,098

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): $1,106

[Willow Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/willow-pond-burnsville-mn/): $1,145

[Stone Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/stone-grove-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,195

[Twelve 501 Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/twelve-501-apartment-homes-burnsville-mn/): $1,204

[Cliff Hill Townhouses](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/cliff-hill-townhouses-burnsville-mn/): $1,235

Maven Apartments

$1,376

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/park-place-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,395

[Wyngate Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/wyngate-townhomes-burnsville-mn/): $2,197

Comparing 9 apartments in Burnsville 55337. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Burnsville 55337 rent trends on the Burnsville, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Burnsville, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=burnsville-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 317

$1,376/mo

526 ft² · $2.62/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 14, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 236

$1,376/mo

526 ft² · $2.62/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 14, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 223

$1,541/mo

670 ft² · $2.30/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 14, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 326

$2,049/mo

1,030 ft² · $1.99/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 317 | | Studio / 1ba | 526 | $1,376 Starting base rent | $2.62 | Dec 14, 2026 | |
| 236 | | Studio / 1ba | 526 | $1,376 Starting base rent | $2.62 | Nov 14, 2026 | |
| 223 | | 1bd / 1ba | 670 | $1,541 Starting base rent | $2.30 | Dec 14, 2026 | |
| 326 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $2,049 Starting base rent | $1.99 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Burnsville, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Burnsville, MN

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/park-place-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3kC_ET2h_6KuSY9FmRXpTCxdoAx8W6jF7-YPC7jQDP8fza2fVeVhusrvA7IyaOnDZz_b7JZdjkvoiGSWTlrTVGxAsmV4XP0LDY7Faz41KqRqGcLMWi73beFRzUMWgFLw9tYIKo_bp8DGITQKSox67qqSAkp52yhalGnZJd4_jl4HXNHu6PnpBIfuOi_XyZzbSFduBc_zrdm0Dd5ivekJd2S4elOoHzmlQsbbvOanhiALc8sQOGFr2hrJSnGQHdr6Q_JcZiMY8CD_E77Ojy_87dSZFwQ4CHiS6fajtZT-Rcvyp61x32hzIMlfp7Ef2PprQtQ-aol23ZPhb-DRE9rcyFAmjUIBlL1ZvoUjowIchOWt1Ske0KAkn55ykShQZ4ztbqVjGZoyBqarfYl0HIIRKi8m_TGfIr-ldJafWPM46KLQqBpBGzXIEw1m-UKxLduI14Y1mswlZ2wh1rbEXl5zOkF0VnuCVS1ZMHjBGNK-29AvQ_I3vvdNyp5dqQBF3bvtul72K0weZdv8l2eRQWm5J-8PXGxsujHrh2I6ZYlp97jwhqi6NhBIaJxagMoCzzH8Oh3pSvuapTKZw?w=640) From $1,395/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 1% above

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): ![Meridian Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15691?w=640) From $1,106/mo 3.9 rating 28 units 1.7 mi away · 20% below

[Meridian Pointe Building 51](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-building-51-burnsville-mn/): ![Meridian Pointe Building 51 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19437?w=640) From $1,098/mo 3 rating 24 units 1.6 mi away · 20% below

[Willow Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/willow-pond-burnsville-mn/): ![Willow Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15705?w=640) From $1,145/mo 3.7 rating 23 units 1.9 mi away · 17% below

[Twelve 501 Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/twelve-501-apartment-homes-burnsville-mn/): ![Twelve 501 Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15706?w=640) From $1,204/mo 3.6 rating 17 units 0.7 mi away · 13% below

[NEON Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/neon-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![NEON Burnsville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17633?w=640) From $1,495/mo 4.2 rating 23 units 2.4 mi away · 9% above

### Burnsville 55337 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Burnsville 55337 and across Burnsville, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55337/)
