# Lakeside Flats

> Lakeside Flats, Burnsville, MN: 5 units from $1,450/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,450, 1BR $1,506.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/lakeside-flats-burnsville-mn/

![Lakeside Flats apartments in Burnsville, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15693?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:04 a.m. CT

4.4 (67 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.lakesideflats.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:04 a.m. CT

5

Units Listed

$1,450

Starting at

$1,825

Average

$2,745

Highest

$1.90

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lakeville 55044 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55044/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,450

from $1,450 · 1 units

~650 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,506

from $1,506 · 2 units

~702 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,920

from $1,920 · 1 units

~1,059 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,745

from $2,745 · 1 units

~1,679 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,847 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,847 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,144 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,028 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,933 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,941 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,938 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,943 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,938 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,943 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,938 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,877 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,955 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,881 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,896 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,847 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,931 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,931 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,931 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,931 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,931 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,970 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,970 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,961 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,961 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,860 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,860 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,860 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,781 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,743 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,743 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,743 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,825 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Burnsville, MN

Similar

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): $1,106

[The Woods of Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/the-woods-of-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,185

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,376

Lakeside Flats

$1,450

[NEON Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/neon-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,495

[Gabella at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/gabella-at-parkside-burnsville-mn/): $1,555

[Summit Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/summit-townhomes-burnsville-mn/): $2,631

Comparing this building against 6 similar Burnsville, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Burnsville, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Burnsville, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=burnsville-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 331

$1,450/mo

650 ft² · $2.23/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 217

$1,506/mo

702 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 219

$1,506/mo

702 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 101

$1,920/mo

1,059 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

3 Bed / 3 Bath Unit 302

$2,745/mo

1,679 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 331 | | Studio / 1ba | 650 | $1,450 Base rent | $2.23 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 217 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,506 Base rent | $2.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 219 | | 1bd / 1ba | 702 | $1,506 Base rent | $2.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,059 | $1,920 Base rent | $1.81 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 302 | | 3bd / 3ba | 1,679 | $2,745 Base rent | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Burnsville, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Burnsville, MN

[Summit Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/summit-townhomes-burnsville-mn/): ![Summit Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15699?w=640) From $2,631/mo 4.2 rating 9 units 2.6 mi away · 81% above

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): ![Meridian Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15691?w=640) From $1,106/mo 3.9 rating 28 units 2.6 mi away · 24% below

[Gabella at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/gabella-at-parkside-burnsville-mn/): ![Gabella at Parkside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15710?w=640) From $1,555/mo 4.5 rating 13 units 4.1 mi away · 7% above

[NEON Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/neon-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![NEON Burnsville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17633?w=640) From $1,495/mo 4.2 rating 23 units 1.9 mi away · 3% above

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Maven Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15702?w=640) From $1,376/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 4.3 mi away · 5% below

[The Woods of Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/the-woods-of-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![The Woods of Burnsville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17628?w=640) From $1,185/mo 4.1 rating 26 units 1.8 mi away · 18% below

### Lakeville 55044 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lakeville 55044 and across Burnsville, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55044/)
