# Gabella at Parkside

> Gabella at Parkside, Burnsville, MN: 13 units from $1,555/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,555, 2BR $1,960.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/gabella-at-parkside-burnsville-mn/

![Gabella at Parkside apartments in Burnsville, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15710?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 17, 2026

4.5 (153 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.gabellaatparkside.com/?utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified October 17, 2026; availability may have changed since

13

Units Listed

$1,555

Starting at

$1,842

Average

$2,500

Highest

$1.92

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Apple Valley 55124 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55124/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,665

from $1,555 · 8 units

~813 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,033

from $1,960 · 4 units

~1,141 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,500

from $2,500 · 1 units

~1,410 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,994 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,914 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,976 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,976 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,976 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,988 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,988 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,988 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,988 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,988 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,016 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,036 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,052 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,242 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,242 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,022 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,022 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,921 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,921 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,922 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,922 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,922 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,930 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,856 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,856 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,856 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,856 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,946 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,945 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,103 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,103 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,096 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,008 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,008 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,009 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,099 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,099 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,101 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,993 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,991 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,991 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,986 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,007 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,952 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,951 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,953 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,953 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,953 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,953 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,962 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,963 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,942 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,945 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,920 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,853 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,858 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$430K

$5.2M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 217 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,108

vs $1,843 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

53 units tracked; 40 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Burnsville, MN

Similar

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): $1,106

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,376

[Lakeside Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/lakeside-flats-burnsville-mn/): $1,450

[NEON Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/neon-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): $1,495

[Galante at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/galante-at-parkside-burnsville-mn/): $1,505

Gabella at Parkside

$1,555

Comparing this building against 5 similar Burnsville, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Burnsville, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Burnsville, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=burnsville-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 17, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 123

$1,555/mo

728 ft² · $2.14/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 4, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 103

$1,595/mo

715 ft² · $2.23/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 1, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 130

$1,630/mo

788 ft² · $2.07/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 218

$1,630/mo

788 ft² · $2.07/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 7, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 430

$1,660/mo

788 ft² · $2.11/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

Down $5 since Nov 8 (was $1,665)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 728 | $1,555 Starting base rent | $2.14 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 103 | | 1bd / 1ba | 715 | $1,595 Starting base rent | $2.23 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 130 | | 1bd / 1ba | 788 | $1,630 Starting base rent | $2.07 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 218 | | 1bd / 1ba | 788 | $1,630 Starting base rent | $2.07 | Dec 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 430 | | 1bd / 1ba | 788 | $1,660 Starting base rent | $2.11 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $5 since Nov 8 |
| 215 | | 1bd / 1ba | 828 | $1,700 Starting base rent | $2.05 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 436 | | 1bd / 1ba | 828 | $1,720 Starting base rent | $2.08 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 342 | | 1bd / 1ba | 1,038 | $1,830 Starting base rent | $1.76 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 311 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,096 | $1,960 Starting base rent | $1.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 411 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,096 | $1,970 Starting base rent | $1.80 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## 2 income-restricted units hidden

Rent set by an income program, with eligibility rules. Not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page.

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Burnsville, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Burnsville, MN

[Galante at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/galante-at-parkside-burnsville-mn/): ![Galante at Parkside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15709?w=640) From $1,505/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 0.1 mi away · 3% below

[NEON Burnsville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/neon-burnsville-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![NEON Burnsville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17633?w=640) From $1,495/mo 4.2 rating 23 units 3.7 mi away · 4% below

[Lakeside Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/lakeside-flats-burnsville-mn/): ![Lakeside Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15693?w=640) From $1,450/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 4.1 mi away · 7% below

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Maven Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15702?w=640) From $1,376/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 4.9 mi away · 12% below

[Meridian Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/meridian-pointe-burnsville-mn/): ![Meridian Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15691?w=640) From $1,106/mo 3.9 rating 28 units 4.0 mi away · 29% below

### Apple Valley 55124 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Apple Valley 55124 and across Burnsville, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/trends/55124/)
