# Camden Crossing

> Camden Crossing, Burleson, TX: 4 units from $950/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $950, 1BR $1,150, 2BR $1,499.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/camden-crossing-burleson-tx/

![Camden Crossing apartments in Burleson, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXRzl-z1pToYRu7oECGcieRI/photos/AaVGc3msgjssKRuqkyRlLo8CZIhV-RkxpKZ16kz4Bor_G-oXFe-Wry9rrGXPMim91ge-v4wf2lv0zFteIKqonD-ydOyDYSTexFrVClG8Ah8ZSTjcV-afkjtA_La2qfIBZ3op6qb85UIZr8fHdr9YlDrL5NNg4aQyYSQxj34U8zj8955eGCiqQV6hb1H0sUts2A4X39hc3f2cvyqhX0SF3ZaUsyRGzW8XBgGh6A2KDfQuQKxtsZ0zUNqQwUzVwLdNV7BDVWXFrpsb4RMysPohC3NWM81NrOnkAkIgdc7iKKCEg057-Mf0sEiEaPvWWsTg73LTf42ynLHW6-qr2iT3tIKmSqiFyDhwZRZrJg0H7pRb7wmg4TitK36qiPpu3DDgKdRmbH7uYQ20sIjw-NdKc-llymooaz4qSs7TxHl6kyzan0w?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 7:49 p.m. CT

3.9 (95 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.camdencrossings.com/?utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic) [(682) 367-1723](tel:%28682%29 367-1723)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 7:49 p.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$950

Starting at

$1,287

Average

$1,549

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Burleson 76028 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/trends/76028/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$950

from $950 · 1 units

1 Bed

$1,150

from $1,150 · 1 units

2 Bed

$1,499

from $1,499 · 1 units

Unknown

$1,549

from $1,549 · 1 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,266 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,266 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,266 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,266 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,287 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,287 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,287 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,287 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,287 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,287 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,287 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,287 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$5,899/mo

from 5 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,180

vs $1,287 current asking ($107 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Burleson 76028

Neighborhood

[Alsbury Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/alsbury-villas-burleson-tx/): $524

[Crestbrook Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/crestbrook-apartments-burleson-tx/): $814

Camden Crossing

$950

[The Arbors of Burleson](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/the-arbors-of-burleson-burleson-tx/): $1,024

[Shannon Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/shannon-creek-burleson-tx/): $1,039

[Summercrest Burleson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/summercrest-burleson-apartments-burleson-tx/): $1,090

[Fairmount Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/fairmount-oaks-burleson-tx/): $1,158

[Depot on Main](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/depot-on-main-burleson-tx/): $1,200

[The Fitzroy Village Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/the-fitzroy-village-creek-burleson-tx/): $1,204

[Fountains of Burleson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/fountains-of-burleson-apartments-burleson-tx/): $1,234

[The Riley](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/the-riley-burleson-tx/): $1,255

Comparing 11 apartments in Burleson 76028. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Burleson 76028 rent trends on the Burleson, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Burleson, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=burleson-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$950/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,150/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,499/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,549/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $950 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,150 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,499 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,549 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 449 ft away · 17 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 8 overnight

- Crossing 449 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Burleson, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Burleson, TX

[Fairmount Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/fairmount-oaks-burleson-tx/): ![Fairmount Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17693?w=640) From $1,158/mo 4.3 rating 28 units 0.4 mi away · 22% above

[The Arbors of Burleson](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/the-arbors-of-burleson-burleson-tx/): ![The Arbors of Burleson apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17688?w=640) From $1,024/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 1.7 mi away · 8% above

[Summercrest Burleson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/summercrest-burleson-apartments-burleson-tx/): ![Summercrest Burleson Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17695?w=640) From $1,090/mo 4 rating 20 units 2.6 mi away · 15% above

[Fountains of Burleson Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/fountains-of-burleson-apartments-burleson-tx/): ![Fountains of Burleson Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJIf37kTcl-xQRLihLSet2LWw/photos/AaVGc3kWVs68AnCG5rvjbu64yh3S4DVlkrMqTYw0_IYvZOoTmDdmmGzs2uhVQNVsDTEEeHiNJMehHLD28iglyQo4ykZ9ImNqYmWS6EDmrLO3dJrq92u2Do7ZaUe0VBYXQYNFTcMtQ2DYOJHtmEfGN6fCR3RfnD0lpVpC5K2J4J6a8um9xxPEr-oW61veug6Tv7YP5BZLeCcNKsfkxdgN_GDl_7y7T6V4eeDNmYNk-1khGoDW_xoZ_ldytjq_02s1SC9zQfNpVuZr4J-3EaO521HWcc9Vxx6o1os1nJEAquknfanAZf4A-lOjYNNc_xzWlx5PGBgkg8NuPu8xye3AJ4jecJhvgsTOOgYFQYNmrPA_q4zmxjV7WtDvXpqcb8i-isQSNjUAvYCHcmTFwSGtUaJpi-dMet67Ktq11YXSueFin2mrTQ?w=640) From $1,234/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 3.2 mi away · 30% above

[The Fitzroy Village Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/the-fitzroy-village-creek-burleson-tx/): ![The Fitzroy Village Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17690?w=640) From $1,204/mo 4.4 rating 13 units 2.0 mi away · 27% above

[Encore Alsbury](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/encore-alsbury-burleson-tx/): ![Encore Alsbury apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17700?w=640) From $1,304/mo 3.8 rating 9 units 3.4 mi away · 37% above

### Burleson 76028 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Burleson 76028 and across Burleson, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/burleson-tx/trends/76028/)
