# The Tarnhill

> The Tarnhill, Bloomington, MN: 1 unit from $1,495/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 7, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/the-tarnhill-bloomington-mn/

![The Tarnhill apartments in Bloomington, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7098?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 9:40 p.m. CT

4.1 (225 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.tarnhillapts.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 9:40 p.m. CT

1

Units Listed

$1,495

Starting at

$1,495

Average

$1,495

Highest

$2.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Bloomington 55437 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/trends/55437/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,431 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,431 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,431 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,431 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,431 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,395 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,470 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,470 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,521 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,505 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,485 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,485 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,523 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,512 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,512 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,518 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,549 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,552 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,552 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,552 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,631 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,631 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,631 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,639 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,672 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,672 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,672 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,672 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,672 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,672 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,647 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,647 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,593 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,593 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,645 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,586 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,586 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,586 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,592 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,592 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,592 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,495 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,495 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Bloomington, MN

Similar

The Tarnhill

$1,495

[The Covington](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/the-covington-bloomington-mn/): $1,523

Comparing this building against 1 similar Bloomington, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Bloomington, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Bloomington, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=bloomington-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1123

$1,495/mo

716 ft² · $2.09/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 716 | $1,495 Starting base rent | $2.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Bloomington, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Covington](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/the-covington-bloomington-mn/): ![The Covington apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7090?w=640) From $1,523/mo 4.5 rating 11 units 2.6 mi away · 2% above

[Oaks Pentagon Village](https://average-rent.com/city/edina-mn/oaks-pentagon-village-edina-mn/): ![Oaks Pentagon Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7083?w=640) From $1,505/mo 4.3 rating 19 units Edina, MN · 2.9 mi away · 1% above

[Parklawn Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/edina-mn/parklawn-estates-edina-mn/): ![Parklawn Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7084?w=640) From $1,400/mo 4.5 rating 13 units Edina, MN · 3.3 mi away · 6% below

[Town Centre](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/town-centre-eagan-mn/): ![Town Centre apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10751?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4 rating 1 unit Eagan, MN · 10.0 mi away · 6% below

[Maven Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/burnsville-mn/maven-apartments-burnsville-mn/): ![Maven Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15702?w=640) From $1,376/mo 4.1 rating 4 units Burnsville, MN · 4.6 mi away · 8% below

[MartinBlu Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/eden-prairie-mn/martinblu-apartments-eden-prairie-mn/): ![MartinBlu Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16017?w=640) From $1,425/mo 4.3 rating 13 units Eden Prairie, MN · 6.1 mi away · 5% below

### Bloomington 55437 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Bloomington 55437 and across Bloomington, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/bloomington-mn/trends/55437/)
