# Major Crossing

> Major Crossing, Beaumont, TX: 4 units from $1,451/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,451, 2BR from $1,651.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/major-crossing-beaumont-tx/

![Major Crossing apartments in Beaumont, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJa12JDOozOYYRTrF-D1BX4pQ/photos/Ab43m-uoaXPTNaZ1v3SC86mDyRcN6urybNuvT5GJYmG2adKGUBRhu8UYuKlF01UqJTscAENaEHiNbAyXBY1kMIKu2HHhchYkQ9gFFtzlNYkpb2S8RvPqUObOtT5lj5am3Ppgp4IZoiHpThEPpRAFP4Le_Yl-97IPqlVEIa9v9T5R8VSZhg3fiBmxJcyXKvXsWZzQLdrDIslaTAXJf5pyCnxzR1SS9xXssgMsMEv9OTdTI6Imild9QrLYeu1Pw_4bNk3-Cnp-KcqxzH2XUuN5LVAd7708ygLg4k7tq1gqnf51yDg6vA?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:58 a.m. CT

4.6 (55 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.majorcrossing.com/) [(409) 242-1726](tel:%28409%29 242-1726)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:58 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,451

Starting at

$1,610

Average

$1,687

Highest

$1.41

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Beaumont 77713 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/trends/77713/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,451

from $1,451 · 1 units

~855 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,663

from $1,651 · 3 units

~1,232 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,563 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,364 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,512 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,382 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,617 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,687 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,687 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,700 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,717 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,717 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,723 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,723 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,609 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,563 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,470 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,610 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,610 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$177K

$2.1M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 114 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,611

vs $1,610 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

114 units tracked; 110 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Beaumont 77713

Neighborhood

[The Trace at North Major](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/the-trace-at-north-major-beaumont-tx/): $735

[Providence On Major](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/providence-on-major-beaumont-tx/): $901

[Breakwater Bay Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/breakwater-bay-apartments-beaumont-tx/): $1,011

[West End Lodge](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/west-end-lodge-beaumont-tx/): $1,115

[Stoneleigh on Major](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/stoneleigh-on-major-beaumont-tx/): $1,342

Major Crossing

$1,451

Comparing 6 apartments in Beaumont 77713. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Beaumont 77713 rent trends on the Beaumont, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Beaumont, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=beaumont-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 435

$1,451/mo

855 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 535

$1,651/mo

1,203 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 514

$1,651/mo

1,203 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 536

$1,687/mo

1,291 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 435 | | 1bd / 1ba | 855 | $1,451 Published monthly total | $1.70 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 535 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,203 | $1,651 Published monthly total | $1.37 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 514 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,203 | $1,651 Published monthly total | $1.37 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 536 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,291 | $1,687 Published monthly total | $1.31 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$87/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,538

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Beaumont, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Beaumont, TX

[Stoneleigh on Major](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/stoneleigh-on-major-beaumont-tx/): ![Stoneleigh on Major apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21599?w=640) From $1,342/mo 4.4 rating 16 units 0.2 mi away · 8% below

[West End Lodge](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/west-end-lodge-beaumont-tx/): ![West End Lodge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21602?w=640) From $1,115/mo 4.5 rating 16 units 0.3 mi away · 23% below

[The Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/the-pointe-beaumont-tx/): ![The Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7953?w=640) From $1,074/mo 4.6 rating 16 units 1.2 mi away · 26% below

[Lakeside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/lakeside-apartments-beaumont-tx/): ![Lakeside Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7955?w=640) From $1,132/mo 4.2 rating 10 units 0.9 mi away · 22% below

[Breakwater Bay Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/breakwater-bay-apartments-beaumont-tx/): ![Breakwater Bay Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21598?w=640) From $1,011/mo 4 rating 29 units 0.1 mi away · 30% below

[Preserve at Old Dowlen](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/preserve-at-old-dowlen-beaumont-tx/): ![Preserve at Old Dowlen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7965?w=640) From $1,031/mo 4.2 rating 31 units 1.5 mi away · 29% below

### Beaumont 77713 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Beaumont 77713 and across Beaumont, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/beaumont-tx/trends/77713/)
