# High Point Village Apartments

> High Point Village Apartments, Austin, TX: 19 units from $779/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $779, 1BR $783.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/high-point-village-apartments-austin-tx/

![High Point Village Apartments apartments in Austin, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJaxQ4nmu0RIYRbgjoa5B_U2A/photos/AU_ZVEGo9gkXOMvG_YNXmkBNCHDGY7rjYs_mXIfTNnbTgD6C_6zxcRlzYoTzWbI_M6F4ess2ierAEOehDIG8Z49KtheEpFHRRiOqeeDP7feSJUkNPmEoZ6o5buDRT5Eq0TIsae5YoUF3SHqwaAsCmsYPeQpFKrZGnrjylTKZECj00ggs7rlUPrCcECg75uxKnI2u28jqHHXvQWfrv5QVQcZ-xGU_EbM6hXvCVpDYMMTIM26BkB2vytowU-FZNbOXV2m0fWxKIiFLiE3lDhUqUfa3y4JyvzXCDcv_G9ECHkLTIhmfKg?w=1200)

Updated today at 6:14 p.m. CT

4.2 (121 reviews) [Official Website](https://highpointatx.com/) [(512) 504-7734](tel:%28512%29 504-7734)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 6:14 p.m. CT

19

Units Listed

$779

Starting at

$994

Average

$1,330

Highest

$1.44

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View East Riverside - Oltorf rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/trends/78741/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$781

from $779 · 2 units

1 Bed

$999

from $783 · 16 units

~688 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,330

from $1,330 · 1 units

~988 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

19

Good availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. East Riverside - Oltorf

Neighborhood

[Patten East](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/patten-east-austin-tx/): $665

[Grace Woods](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/grace-woods-austin-tx/): $760

High Point Village Apartments

$779

[Mia Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/mia-riverside-austin-tx/): $799

[Lexington Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/lexington-hills-apartments-austin-tx/): $799

[Hillside Place](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/hillside-place-austin-tx/): $799

[Verde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/verde-apartments-austin-tx/): $825

[The Collection Lady Bird Lake](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/the-collection-lady-bird-lake-austin-tx/): $829

[The Cliffs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/the-cliffs-apartments-austin-tx/): $829

[Aero Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/aero-riverside-austin-tx/): $873.01

[Burl North Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/burl-north-apartments-austin-tx/): $874

Comparing 11 apartments in East Riverside - Oltorf. Click any bar to view that building.

[See East Riverside - Oltorf rent trends on the Austin, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Austin, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=austin-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

19 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$779/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$783/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 290

$783/mo

556 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 181

$825/mo

556 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 211

$838/mo

703 ft² · $1.19/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $779 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | -- | $783 | -- | -- | |
| 290 | | 1bd / --ba | 556 | $783 | $1.41 | -- | |
| 181 | | 1bd / --ba | 556 | $825 | $1.48 | -- | |
| 211 | | 1bd / --ba | 703 | $838 | $1.19 | -- | |
| 209 | | 1bd / --ba | 703 | $840 | $1.19 | -- | |
| 190 | | 1bd / --ba | 556 | $860 | $1.55 | -- | |
| 206 | | 1bd / --ba | 703 | $873 | $1.24 | -- | |
| 205 | | 1bd / --ba | 703 | $905 | $1.29 | -- | |
| 110 | | 1bd / --ba | 703 | $1,035 | $1.47 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Austin, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Austin, TX

[Aero Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/aero-riverside-austin-tx/): ![Aero Riverside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18073?w=640) From $873/mo 3.8 rating 27 units 0.5 mi away · 12% above

[Wildcreek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/wildcreek-apartments-austin-tx/): ![Wildcreek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21790?w=640) From $996/mo 3.9 rating 17 units 0.8 mi away · 28% above

[Jewel Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/jewel-apartment-homes-austin-tx/): ![Jewel Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/501?w=640) From $981/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 26% above

[TRIO Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/trio-apartments-austin-tx/): ![TRIO Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/503?w=640) From $1,016/mo 4.1 rating 17 units 0.2 mi away · 30% above

[Chandelier Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/chandelier-apartments-austin-tx/): ![Chandelier Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18784?w=640) From $914/mo 3.6 rating 38 units 0.6 mi away · 17% above

[Point South and Bridge Hollow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/point-south-and-bridge-hollow-apartments-austin-tx/): ![Point South and Bridge Hollow Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18776?w=640) From $969/mo 3.1 rating 41 units 0.5 mi away · 24% above

### East Riverside - Oltorf Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in East Riverside - Oltorf and across Austin, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/austin-tx/trends/78741/)
